Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kingston, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kingston, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kingston, On with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,3183,926
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,1924,469
OranArgentina 7,5954,720
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,28610,741
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,61910,327
OstendeBelgium 5,7033,544
ObidosBrazil 5,5413,444
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,8694,890
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14389
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14288
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,4395,865
OdenseDenmark 5,9483,696
OtavaloEcuador 4,8943,041
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,5397,792
OuluFinland 6,1533,824
OroomiehIran 9,1885,710
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,7214,177
OdienneIvory Coast 7,6064,727
ObihiroJapan 9,5505,934
OfunatoJapan 9,9896,207
OitaJapan 10,9416,799
OkayamaJapan 10,7176,660
OkinoerabuJapan 11,6427,235
OmaezakiJapan 10,5706,569
OmuJapan 9,3955,838
OnahamaJapan 10,2326,358
OsakaJapan 10,6606,624
OshimaJapan 10,5126,532
OtaruJapan 9,6045,968
OwaseJapan 10,6996,649
OuarzazateMorocco 6,1303,809
OujoaMorocco 6,2713,897
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,6638,490
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,2658,864
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,8839,249
OphirNew Zealand 14,9319,278
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,0038,701
OtautauNew Zealand 15,0929,378
OcotalNicaragua 3,5282,193
OrlandNorway 5,5313,437
OsloNorway 5,7443,569
OhotskRussia 7,9364,931
OkhotskRussia 7,9364,931
OlekminskRussia 8,2805,145
OlenekRussia 7,4594,635
OmskRussia 8,6235,358
OnegaRussia 6,7124,171
OrenburgRussia 8,3865,211
OymyakonRussia 7,5594,697
OviedoSpain 5,4933,413
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,7773,590
Orkney IslandsUk 5,0573,142
OdessaUkraine 7,6764,770
OvrucUkraine 7,2074,478
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,119695
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,7501,087
Oakland, MdUsa 614381
Oakley, IdUsa 3,0201,877
Oconto, WiUsa 895556
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 15495
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,0371,266
Olathe, KsUsa 1,6321,014
Olivia, MnUsa 1,460907
Olympia, WaUsa 3,5632,214
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,605997
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,6121,002
Oolitic, InUsa 1,040646
Orlando, FlUsa 1,8051,122
Orono, MeUsa 608378
Oshkosh, WiUsa 953592
Oswego, NyUsa 8553
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,075668
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,6321,014
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,142709
Owosso, MiUsa 625388
Ozark, ArUsa 1,8031,121


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -