Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kingston, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kingston, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kingston, On with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,5206,537
BustAfghanistan 10,7076,653
BatnaAlgeria 6,8244,240
BecharAlgeria 6,4544,011
BejaiaAlgeria 6,6704,145
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,5504,070
BiskraAlgeria 6,8434,252
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,3704,580
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,9627,433
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,0877,511
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,0927,514
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,0217,470
ByrdAntarctica 14,0748,746
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,3375,802
BarilocheArgentina 9,5085,909
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,9525,563
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,9819,931
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,2419,471
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,60610,319
BrestBelarus 6,8774,273
BrusselsBelgium 5,8143,613
Belize CityBelize 3,1631,966
BeninBenin 8,6385,368
BohiconBenin 8,5505,313
BermudaBermuda 1,6751,041
BageBrazil 8,7065,410
BambuiBrazil 7,7904,841
BarbacenaBrazil 8,0104,977
BarbalhaBrazil 6,8424,252
BarcelosBrazil 5,2073,235
BarraBrazil 7,0134,358
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,3553,949
BarreirasBrazil 7,0344,371
BelémBrazil 5,7943,601
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,8694,890
BelterraBrazil 5,6383,503
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,7704,207
Bom JesusBrazil 8,5305,301
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,2204,486
BrasiliaBrazil 7,2784,523
BrevesBrazil 5,7253,557
BurgasBulgaria 7,7804,834
BurundiBurundi 11,5297,164
BatouriCameroon 9,7386,051
Bagotville, QcCanada 628390
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,4142,121
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,5421,580
Banff, AbCanada 2,9781,850
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 339210
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,7841,109
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,7891,733
Bissett, MbCanada 1,6131,002
Blue River, BcCanada 3,2342,010
Bonavista, NfCanada 190118
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,9822,474
Brandon, MbCanada 1,8691,162
Broadview, SkCanada 2,0621,281
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,7001,678
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,8432,388
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,2331,388
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,6682,279
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,2962,048
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,0736,259
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,9476,181
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,0346,235
BeijingChina 10,5696,568
BarranquillaColombia 3,7112,306
Benito SalasColombia 4,5892,852
BogotáColombia 4,4012,735
BrnoCzech Republic 6,6674,143
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7146,658
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6176,598
BaniDominican Republic 2,9441,830
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,9391,826
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,9061,806
BahariyaEgypt 8,9685,573
Beni SuefEgypt 9,0585,629
BiarritzFrance 5,7973,602
BordeauxFrance 5,7843,594
BrestFrance 5,3533,326
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,1446,303
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,1426,302
BitamGabon 9,6936,024
BanjulGambia 6,5944,098
BerlinGermany 6,2683,895
BrockenGermany 6,1473,820
BokeGuinea 6,9274,304
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,7944,222
BudapestHungary 6,9124,295
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,9284,305
BangaloreIndia 13,1418,166
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,7257,908
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,6277,846
BikanerIndia 11,4217,097
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,0579,356
BabolsarIran 9,6676,007
Bandar AbbasIran 10,7456,677
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,4375,864
Bandar LengehIran 10,7286,667
BirjandIran 10,3466,429
BushehrIran 10,2836,390
BaghdadIraq 9,5295,922
BasraIraq 9,9686,194
BelmulletIreland 4,7732,966
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,9433,072
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,1964,472
BergamoItaly 6,4404,002
BolognaItaly 6,6144,110
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,4984,038
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,2434,501
BrindisiItaly 7,3084,541
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,0975,031
BouakeIvory Coast 7,9414,934
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,5075,908
BeirutLebanon 8,9565,565
BenghaziLibya 8,0815,022
BirzaiLithuania 6,6654,142
BitolaMacedonia 7,5034,662
BlantyreMalawi 12,9258,032
BvumbweMalawi 12,9518,048
BintuluMalaysia 14,6569,107
BamakoMali 7,3314,556
Bko-SMali 7,3444,564
BougounMali 7,4644,639
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,1323,811
BaitagMongolia 9,9026,153
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,5415,929
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,6566,000
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,8616,128
BayandelgerMongolia 9,9746,198
BayankhongorMongolia 9,9656,192
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,7496,058
BulganMongolia 9,6726,010
BhamawMyanmar 12,3747,689
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,9749,305
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,5979,071
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,9369,281
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,4468,977
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,2738,870
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,6482,267
BilmaNiger 8,5355,304
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,2995,157
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,4753,402
BergenNorway 5,4483,385
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,4493,386
BjornoyaNorway 5,4713,400
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,5953,477
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,5773,466
BadinPakistan 11,5927,204
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,2186,971
BalakotPakistan 10,7626,687
BarkhanPakistan 11,0936,893
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,9302,442
BascoPhilippines 12,5807,817
BialystokPoland 6,7834,215
BejaPortugal 5,6303,498
BragancaPortugal 5,5103,424
BistritaRomania 7,2654,514
BucharestRomania 7,5474,690
BajkitRussia 8,2245,111
BarabinskRussia 8,6945,402
BarnaulRussia 8,9935,588
BerezovoRussia 7,5284,678
BiserRussia 7,8784,896
BlagovescenskRussia 9,2525,749
BogdarinRussia 9,0025,594
BogucanyRussia 8,5935,340
BomnakRussia 8,7545,440
BorRussia 8,1895,089
BorzjaRussia 9,4185,852
BratskRussia 8,8395,492
BelgradeSerbia 7,1844,464
BoSierra Leone 7,3984,597
BontheSierra Leone 7,3734,582
BratislavaSlovakia 6,7564,198
BerberaSomalia 11,5747,192
BusanSouth Korea 10,8226,725
BadajozSpain 5,6603,517
BarcelonaSpain 6,1743,837
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,7073,546
BabanusaSudan 10,2496,369
BaselSwitzerland 6,1933,848
BernSwitzerland 6,2233,867
BangkokThailand 13,5658,430
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,5448,416
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,1668,182
BizerteTunisia 6,9774,336
BalikesirTurkey 8,0244,986
BursaTurkey 8,0525,004
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,0186,225
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,9333,065
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,9953,104
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,9943,104
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,3563,328
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,4203,368
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,5283,435
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,7102,305
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,4591,528
Baltimore, MdUsa 560348
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,0703,150
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,0703,150
Batesville, MsUsa 1,6171,005
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,9941,239
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,9601,218
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 810503
Bedford, MaUsa 517321
Beeville, TxUsa 2,5711,598
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,272791
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,8162,371
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,6023,481
Bethlehem, NhUsa 368229
Bettles, AkUsa 4,9353,067
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,7122,928
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 713443
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,5001,553
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 228142
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,472915
Bishop, CaUsa 3,5582,211
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,8971,179
Blacksburg, VaUsa 841523
Blackville, ScUsa 1,273791
Blaine, WaUsa 3,5102,181
Blakely, GaUsa 1,6441,021
Block Island, RiUsa 477296
Boerne, TxUsa 2,5221,567
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,1441,954
Booneville, MsUsa 1,476917
Boonton, NjUsa 410255
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 495308
Bowler, WiUsa 984612
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,127701
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,328825
Brenham, TxUsa 2,3371,453
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 442275
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,6211,008
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 992617
Brockport W, NyUsa 15597
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,046650
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,9411,206
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,7901,112
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,7651,718
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,479919
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,3662,092
Buckhannon, WvUsa 655407
Bucyrus, OhUsa 645401
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 222138
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,0081,248
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 884550
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,248776
Burlington, VtUsa 276171
Burns, OregonUsa 3,3632,090
BajsunUzbekistan 10,1556,311
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,9622,462
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,8622,400
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,7377,915
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,7477,921


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -