Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kingston, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kingston, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kingston, On with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 10,3126,408
QabalaAzerbaijan 9,0405,618
QubaAzerbaijan 9,0395,617
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,6384,125
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,5102,181
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 497309
Quesnel, BcCanada 3,4482,143
QuinteroChile 8,6085,349
QingdaoChina 10,9266,789
QiqiharChina 9,6335,986
QuitoEcuador 4,9393,069
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,9899,315
QuettaPakistan 10,9426,800
Quanah, TxUsa 2,2661,408
Quitman, GaUsa 1,606998
Quang TriVietnam 13,2278,219


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -