Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kingston, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kingston, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kingston, On with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,6006,587
KandaharAfghanistan 10,7746,695
KhostAfghanistan 10,7496,679
KunduzAfghanistan 10,3736,446
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,9367,417
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,84111,086
KlagenfurtAustria 6,6774,149
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,9905,587
KandiBenin 8,3165,168
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,3222,065
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 728453
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 730453
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,2552,022
Kenora, OnCanada 1,478918
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,4422,139
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,6431,021
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 259161
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,3236,415
KashiChina 10,3126,408
KunmingChina 12,3167,653
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5096,531
KhargaEgypt 9,3115,786
KosseirEgypt 9,5095,909
KajaaniFinland 6,2853,906
KuopioFinland 6,3713,959
KuusamoFinland 6,2393,877
KarlsruheGermany 6,1643,831
KasselGermany 6,1033,793
KonstanzGermany 6,2893,908
KumasiGhana 8,2945,154
KalamataGreece 7,8334,868
KerkiraGreece 7,5104,667
Kythira IslandGreece 7,9584,945
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,9591,839
Kap TobinGreenland 4,1412,573
KankanGuinea 7,4024,599
KindiaGuinea 7,1474,442
KissidougouGuinea 7,4154,608
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,6144,731
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,5367,790
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,5377,791
KeszthelyHungary 6,8534,259
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,1952,607
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,4367,728
KotaIndia 11,8077,337
KozhikodeIndia 13,2468,231
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,7619,794
KermanIran 10,4886,517
KermanshahIran 9,5955,962
Khoram AbadIran 9,7396,052
KilkennyIreland 4,9973,105
KingstonJamaica 2,9231,816
KagoshimaJapan 11,1516,929
KanazawaJapan 10,4266,479
KaruizawaJapan 10,3816,451
KatsuuraJapan 10,4356,484
KawaguchikoJapan 10,4596,499
KitamiesashiJapan 9,3745,825
KobeJapan 10,6696,630
KochiJapan 10,8436,738
KofuJapan 10,4506,494
KumagayaJapan 10,3706,444
KumamotoJapan 11,0146,844
KumejimaJapan 11,8167,343
KureJapan 10,8076,715
KushiroJapan 9,4995,903
KutchanJapan 9,6415,991
KyotoJapan 10,6196,598
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,4765,889
KitaleKenya 11,6287,225
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,1006,276
KufraLibya 8,8955,528
KaunasLithuania 6,7034,165
KlaipedaLithuania 6,5064,043
KybartaiLithuania 6,6644,141
KarongaMalawi 12,4057,709
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,4118,955
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,2968,884
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,7489,165
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,5059,014
KuantanMalaysia 14,6779,121
KuchingMalaysia 14,8879,251
KayesMali 6,9244,303
KeniebaMali 7,0604,387
KidalMali 7,6454,750
KitaMali 7,1834,464
KoutiaMali 7,5524,693
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,2967,020
KisinevMoldova 7,5324,680
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,6956,025
KhatgalMongolia 9,4855,894
KhovdMongolia 9,6946,024
KhujirtMongolia 9,8836,141
KhutagMongolia 9,6075,970
KenitraMorocco 5,9443,694
KalewaMyanmar 12,4617,744
KathaMyanmar 12,3777,691
KawthaungMyanmar 13,9708,681
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,8687,997
KengtungMyanmar 12,7197,904
KhamtiMyanmar 12,1687,561
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,3837,695
KathmanduNepal 11,8107,339
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,8838,627
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,5059,014
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,0748,746
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,3278,903
KarioiNew Zealand 14,2138,832
KawerauNew Zealand 14,0478,729
KopuaNew Zealand 14,1918,819
KanoNigeria 8,6925,401
KangnungNorth Korea 10,5476,554
KarasjokNorway 5,9053,669
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,3713,338
KristiansandNorway 5,6803,530
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,4663,397
KhasabOman 10,8336,732
KarachiPakistan 11,4937,142
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,4897,140
KhanpurPakistan 11,2566,995
KhuzdarPakistan 11,1746,944
KororPalau 13,4898,382
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,8574,261
KlodzkoPoland 6,5834,091
KoszalinPoland 6,3313,934
KrakowPoland 6,7924,220
KalakanRussia 8,8985,529
KaliningradRussia 6,5404,064
KamenskoeRussia 6,9094,294
KandalaksaRussia 6,2793,902
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,5274,056
KazanRussia 7,7954,844
KemRussia 6,5104,045
KerchRussia 8,0685,013
KhabarovskRussia 9,2505,748
KirenskRussia 8,6665,385
KirovRussia 7,5574,696
KljuciRussia 7,6184,734
KolpasevRussia 8,4585,256
KorfRussia 7,0844,402
KostromaRussia 7,2904,530
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,4203,990
KotlasRussia 7,2314,494
KrasnodarRussia 8,2435,122
KrasnojarskRussia 8,5355,304
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,0204,984
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,8285,486
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,8593,641
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,0615,009
KurganRussia 8,3705,201
KurskRussia 7,5504,692
KyraRussia 9,5535,937
KigaliRwanda 11,4877,138
KoldaSenegal 6,7644,203
KabalaSierra Leone 7,2874,528
KosiceSlovakia 6,9684,330
KimberleySouth Africa 13,0548,112
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,2306,357
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,8208,588
KadugliSudan 10,4196,475
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,9646,192
KassalaSudan 10,5436,551
KhartoumSudan 10,2556,373
KostiSudan 10,4636,502
KalmarSweden 6,2053,856
KaresuandoSweden 5,8523,636
KarlstadSweden 5,9003,666
KristianstadSweden 6,1193,802
KamishliSyria 9,0275,610
KanchanaburiThailand 13,5278,406
Khlong YaiThailand 13,7888,568
Khon KaenThailand 13,2678,245
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,6298,469
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,4328,347
KairouanTunisia 7,1044,414
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,7325,426
KarsTurkey 8,8305,487
KastamonuTurkey 8,2425,122
KayseriTurkey 8,5545,316
KonyaTurkey 8,4395,244
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,4355,863
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,2526,371
KinlossUk 5,0583,143
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,6904,778
KievUkraine 7,3684,579
KirillovkaUkraine 7,9084,914
KirovogradUkraine 7,5964,721
KlepininoUkraine 7,9274,926
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,6944,781
Kovel’Ukraine 6,9924,345
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,6884,777
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 758471
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,9011,803
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,599993
Keene, NhUsa 394245
Kenton, OhUsa 703437
Kenton, OkUsa 2,3561,464
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,2361,390
Kimball, NeUsa 2,2601,404
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,4143,364
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,0281,260
Kinston, NcUsa 1,032641
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,6212,250
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,125699
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,2173,242
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,4073,360
KabompoZambia 11,9127,402
KabweZambia 12,3167,653
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,3157,653
KafirondaZambia 12,1497,549
KaomaZambia 12,0507,488
KasamaZambia 12,2087,586
KasempaZambia 12,0397,481
KawambwaZambia 12,0137,465
KaroiZimbabwe 12,5847,820


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -