Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kingston, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kingston, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kingston, On with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,0386,859
UaupesBrazil 4,9923,102
UbatubaBrazil 8,1815,084
UberabaBrazil 7,6884,778
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,7301,697
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,1056,280
UpernavikGreenland 3,3502,082
UummannaqGreenland 3,2332,009
UdineItaly 6,6454,129
Ustica IslandItaly 7,1174,423
UenoJapan 10,6296,605
UnzendakeJapan 11,0366,858
UrakawaJapan 9,6405,991
UshibukaJapan 11,0996,897
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,3116,408
UwajimaJapan 10,9116,780
UkmergeLithuania 6,7254,179
UtenaLithuania 6,7514,195
UlaangomMongolia 9,5035,905
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,7646,068
UlgiiMongolia 9,5745,950
UliastaiMongolia 9,7686,070
UmnugoviMongolia 9,5865,957
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,8126,097
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,5186,536
UfaRussia 8,1335,054
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,4023,978
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,3275,796
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,4974,659
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,1455,683
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,0534,383
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,5494,691
Ust-MajaRussia 8,0475,001
Ust-OlojRussia 6,8154,235
Umm BeninSudan 10,5656,565
UmeňSweden 6,0023,730
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,4018,327
Udon ThaniThailand 13,1668,181
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,1308,159
UrfaTurkey 8,8795,517
UsakTurkey 8,1885,088
Uman’Ukraine 7,4714,643
UzgorodUkraine 7,0314,369
Uniontown, PaUsa 545339
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 634394
Urbana, IlUsa 1,050652
Urbana, OhUsa 746463


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -