Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kingston, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kingston, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kingston, On with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,4377,107
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,7088,518
ParanaArgentina 8,6085,349
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,4525,252
PehuajoArgentina 9,0285,610
PergaminoArgentina 8,8365,491
PigeArgentina 9,2105,723
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,5365,305
PosadasArgentina 8,2325,116
PresidenciaArgentina 8,0655,012
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,5935,340
Punta IndioArgentina 9,0625,631
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,26411,350
Port HedlandAustralia 17,01310,572
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,2662,651
ParakouBenin 8,4275,236
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,1914,469
ParacatuBrazil 7,4694,641
ParanaBrazil 6,9504,319
ParanaguaBrazil 8,2655,136
ParanaibaBrazil 7,5634,700
ParintinsBrazil 5,5723,463
ParnaibaBrazil 6,2973,913
Passo FundoBrazil 8,4265,236
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,6254,738
PaulistanaBrazil 6,8244,241
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,1034,414
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,5944,719
PeixeBrazil 6,8704,269
PetrolinaBrazil 6,9804,338
PicosBrazil 6,7014,164
PiraiBrazil 8,1455,061
PirenopolisBrazil 7,2444,502
PompeuBrazil 7,7514,817
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,7224,798
Porto De MozBrazil 5,6543,513
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,2545,129
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,0293,746
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,6485,374
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,7314,183
PosseBrazil 7,1714,456
PlevenBulgaria 7,5394,685
PlovdivBulgaria 7,6384,746
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,8128,583
Peace River, AbCanada 3,1391,950
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,7971,738
Penticton, BcCanada 3,2762,036
Petawawa, OnCanada 200125
Peterborough, OnCanada 14188
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,292803
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,6602,274
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,397868
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,8072,365
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,7501,088
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,3341,450
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4562,148
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9592,460
Princeton, BcCanada 2,0731,288
ParronChile 8,7485,436
Puerto AysenChile 9,9736,197
Puerto MonttChile 9,5315,923
Punta ArenasChile 10,8256,727
PingbianChina 11,5567,181
PeralesColombia 4,4262,751
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,3232,687
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,8902,418
PragueCzech Republic 6,4624,016
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,9481,832
PimentelDominican Republic 2,8501,771
PoloDominican Republic 2,9491,833
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,7781,726
PichilingueEcuador 5,0473,137
PortoviejoEcuador 5,0473,137
PuyoEcuador 5,0863,161
Port-SaidEgypt 8,9565,565
ParisFrance 5,7843,594
PerpignanFrance 6,1483,820
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,44910,843
Port-GentilGabon 9,6926,022
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,1803,219
PotsdamGermany 6,2593,889
PatrasGreece 7,7284,802
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,6122,244
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,8321,760
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,4182,124
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,9001,802
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,2962,048
PecsHungary 6,9644,328
PambanIndia 13,5878,443
PuneIndia 12,4187,717
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,1939,441
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,0659,362
PadovaItaly 6,5984,100
Paganella MountainItaly 6,4974,038
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,1664,453
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,1474,441
PantelleriaItaly 7,1604,449
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,5334,060
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,7944,222
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,7844,216
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,9384,312
PiacenzaItaly 6,4874,031
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,6064,105
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,6854,154
Ponza IslandItaly 6,9564,322
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,1664,453
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,8734,271
PrizziItaly 7,2014,475
PakseLaos 13,4138,335
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,5009,010
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,0249,336
PlaisanceMauritius 15,0599,358
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,1207,531
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,2744,520
PatheinMyanmar 13,1778,188
PutaoMyanmar 12,0357,479
PyiMyanmar 12,9588,052
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,8268,592
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,0828,750
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,2548,857
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,2538,857
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,3328,906
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,0358,721
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,1578,797
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,4192,124
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,1235,669
PohangNorth Korea 10,7156,658
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,4896,518
PadidanPakistan 11,3367,045
PanjgurPakistan 11,1486,927
ParachinarPakistan 10,7016,650
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,2877,014
PeshawarPakistan 10,7426,675
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,3048,889
PilarParaguay 8,1225,047
PiscoPeru 6,4444,005
PiuraPeru 5,5103,424
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,3623,954
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,8188,587
PoznanPoland 6,4754,024
PrzemyslPoland 6,9814,338
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,5233,432
PortalegrePortugal 5,5943,476
Porto Portugal 5,4073,360
PavelecRussia 7,5384,684
PecoraRussia 7,2164,484
PermRussia 7,8464,875
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,9874,963
PetrozavodskRussia 6,7154,173
PjatigorskRussia 8,5275,299
PoronajskRussia 8,9335,551
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,1095,039
Providenja BayRussia 5,9633,705
PskovRussia 6,7314,183
PodorSenegal 6,4814,028
PopradSlovakia 6,8844,278
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,4588,363
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,1088,145
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,3253,930
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,7418,539
Port SudanSudan 10,2556,373
ParamariboSuriname 4,7502,952
PiteňSweden 5,9743,712
PalmyraSyria 9,0685,635
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,0766,261
PhetchabunThailand 13,2678,244
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,2238,217
PhraeThailand 13,0758,125
PhuketThailand 14,2008,824
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,1708,805
Prachin BuriThailand 13,5328,409
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,7728,558
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,0132,494
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,2903,287
PoltavaUkraine 7,6374,746
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,8035,470
PradoUruguay 9,0325,613
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,0755,639
Palestine, IlUsa 1,110690
Pana, IlUsa 1,164723
Paoli, InUsa 972604
Paris, IlUsa 1,050652
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,464910
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,8641,158
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,4661,532
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,0531,276
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,8631,158
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,6631,034
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,2902,044
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,7881,111
Peoria, IlUsa 1,142710
Perry, OkUsa 1,9531,214
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 495308
Philo, OhUsa 647402
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,2632,028
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,8841,171
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,7251,072
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,385861
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,571976
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 508316
Plainfield, NjUsa 416259
Plymouth, MaUsa 541337
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,524947
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,8811,790
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,385861
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,075668
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,536955
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,5472,204
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,2061,371
Port Jervis, NyUsa 381237
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,5472,204
Portage, WiUsa 989615
Portland, MaineUsa 507315
Portland, OregonUsa 3,5762,222
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,176731
Prescott, ArUsa 1,8091,124
Priest River, IdUsa 3,0971,925
Princess Anne, MdUsa 694431
Princeton, InUsa 1,177732
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 503313
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,4111,498
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,3852,725
PetaukeZambia 12,5257,783


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -