Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kingston, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kingston, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kingston, On with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,2536,371
ShkoderAlbania 7,3114,543
SkikdaAlgeria 6,7934,221
SaltaArgentina 7,7634,824
San AntonioArgentina 9,5225,917
San LuisArgentina 8,6795,393
San RafaelArgentina 8,8025,470
Santa RosaArgentina 9,0695,635
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,1025,035
SarmientoArgentina 10,0136,222
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,8009,818
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,7939,814
SalzburgAustria 6,5244,054
SakiAzerbaijan 8,9845,583
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,2215,730
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,1105,661
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,7552,334
SaveBenin 8,5165,292
Santa CruzBolivia 7,0284,367
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,1194,424
SalvadorBrazil 7,4384,622
Santa MariaBrazil 8,5435,309
SantaremBrazil 5,6253,495
SantosBrazil 8,1815,084
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,9244,924
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,1703,834
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,8484,255
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,5075,286
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,3685,200
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,0454,999
Sao LuisBrazil 6,1103,797
Sao MateusBrazil 7,9304,928
São PauloBrazil 8,1255,049
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,8814,898
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,9863,720
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,1024,413
SerrinhaBrazil 7,2794,523
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,8084,852
SobralBrazil 6,4363,999
SoureBrazil 5,7173,553
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,9434,314
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,9595,567
SurubimBrazil 7,0934,408
SadovoBulgaria 7,6504,754
SandanskiBulgaria 7,5884,715
SofiaBulgaria 7,5164,671
SiemreapCambodia 13,6128,458
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,324822
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,6331,636
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 854531
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,0632,525
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,7441,705
Sarnia, OnCanada 924574
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,3801,479
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 667415
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,370851
Scott, SkCanada 2,5251,569
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,026637
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,040646
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 410255
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,3362,695
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,370851
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,326824
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,9591,839
Smithers, BcCanada 3,7442,327
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,461908
Summerside, PeCanada 1,027638
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,4211,504
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,4301,510
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,313816
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,5503,449
SalCape Verde 5,8473,633
SantiagoChile 8,6635,383
SewellChile 8,7295,425
ShanghaiChina 11,4287,102
ShantouChina 12,3757,690
ShenyangChina 10,2496,369
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,5522,207
Simon BolivarColombia 3,6862,291
San JoseCosta Rica 3,8802,411
SibenikCroatia 6,9664,329
SplitCroatia 7,0154,359
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,1953,849
StudsgårdDenmark 5,8283,621
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,8321,760
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,9511,834
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,8781,789
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,8231,754
SamanaDominican Republic 2,8631,779
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,9301,821
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,8211,753
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,9131,810
San JuanDominican Republic 2,8711,784
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,9621,840
SanchezDominican Republic 2,8571,776
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,8081,745
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,7941,736
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,9351,824
San GabrielEcuador 4,8513,015
SalloumEgypt 8,4635,259
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,6645,384
SohagEgypt 9,3025,780
St. KatrineEgypt 9,2875,771
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,5972,235
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,8176,722
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,0613,767
StrasbourgFrance 6,1403,816
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,0993,169
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,8373,006
SukhumiGeorgia 8,5015,283
SchleswigGermany 5,9403,691
StuttgartGermany 6,2273,869
SamosGreece 8,1075,038
Skiros IslandGreece 7,8554,881
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,0915,028
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,9631,841
SiguiriGuinea 7,3314,556
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,4702,156
SzegedHungary 7,0634,389
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,7834,215
StykkisholmurIceland 3,9872,477
SagarIndia 12,0417,482
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,8416,737
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,1268,778
SemnanIran 9,8106,096
ShahroudIran 9,8076,094
ShirazIran 10,3286,418
ShannonIreland 4,8893,038
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,4233,991
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,1034,414
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,3924,594
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,5544,073
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,6674,143
Scuro MountainItaly 7,2954,533
SigonellaItaly 7,3264,553
SassandraIvory Coast 8,0785,020
SagaJapan 10,9796,822
SaigoJapan 10,5776,573
SakaiJapan 10,6486,617
SakataJapan 10,0746,260
SapporoJapan 9,6055,969
SaseboJapan 11,0066,839
SendaiJapan 10,1006,277
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,9496,804
ShimonosekiJapan 10,8886,766
ShinjoJapan 10,0736,259
ShionomisakiJapan 10,7786,698
ShirakawaJapan 10,2406,363
ShizuokaJapan 10,5266,541
SumotoJapan 10,7176,660
SuttsuJapan 9,6716,009
SuwaJapan 10,4286,480
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,6575,380
SavannakhetLaos 13,2578,238
SiauliaiLithuania 6,6094,107
SiluteLithuania 6,5484,069
SkopjeMacedonia 7,4564,633
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,0108,706
SalimaMalawi 12,7507,923
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,2528,856
SibuMalaysia 14,7719,179
SanMali 7,5314,680
SegouMali 7,4214,612
SikassoMali 7,6144,731
St. BrandonMauritius 14,8929,254
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,5752,221
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,0446,242
SainshandMongolia 10,0836,266
SafiMorocco 5,8633,643
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,9723,711
SittweMyanmar 12,7807,941
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,2958,883
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,5243,433
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,2653,272
SaiqOman 11,2046,962
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,5687,188
SurOman 11,3527,054
SialkotPakistan 10,9976,833
SibbiPakistan 11,0546,869
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,1285,051
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,6294,119
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,6118,458
SandomierzPoland 6,8614,264
SniezkaPoland 6,5134,047
SuwalkiPoland 6,7054,166
SzczecinPoland 6,2923,910
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,6053,483
Santa MariaPortugal 4,3452,700
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,0331,885
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,9289,276
Satu MareRomania 7,1244,427
SibiuRomania 7,3364,559
SulinaRomania 7,7154,794
SadrinskRussia 8,2595,132
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,6754,148
SalekhardRussia 7,3094,542
SaratovRussia 8,0274,988
SejmcanRussia 7,3374,560
SelagoncyRussia 7,6964,782
Simusir IslandRussia 8,8245,483
SkovorodinoRussia 8,9205,543
SmolenskRussia 7,1254,428
SociRussia 8,3965,217
SortovalaRussia 6,5754,086
SuntarRussia 8,1195,045
SurgutRussia 7,9824,960
SverdlovskRussia 8,0935,029
SyktyvkarRussia 7,3344,557
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,1721,971
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,4465,870
SeychellesSeychelles 13,6108,457
SingaporeSingapore 14,9469,287
SliacSlovakia 6,8464,254
SeoulSouth Korea 10,6166,597
SineijuSouth Korea 10,4076,467
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,6453,508
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,7703,585
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,6353,501
SevilleSpain 5,8133,612
SennarSudan 10,5016,525
ShambatSudan 10,2496,369
ShendiSudan 10,2296,356
StenseleSweden 5,8073,609
StockholmSweden 6,1423,816
StorlienSweden 5,6633,519
SundsvallSweden 5,9443,694
SantisSwitzerland 6,3243,930
SongeaTanzania 12,5967,827
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,1908,196
SongkhlaThailand 14,2938,882
Suphan BuriThailand 13,4808,377
Surat ThaniThailand 14,0678,741
SurinThailand 13,4448,354
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,1785,082
SokodeTogo 8,3385,181
SfaxTunisia 7,2104,480
SousseTunisia 7,1324,432
SamsunTurkey 8,3945,216
SiirtTurkey 8,9945,589
SivasTurkey 8,5605,319
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,0816,265
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,1633,208
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,8853,036
SarataUkraine 7,6454,751
SarnyUkraine 7,0934,408
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,9994,971
SumyUkraine 7,5474,690
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,8776,759
SaltoUruguay 8,6225,358
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,7522,332
Safford, AzUsa 3,1311,946
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 365227
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,8671,160
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,297806
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,7821,107
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,387862
Salem, InUsa 972604
Salem, OrUsa 3,6262,253
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,9011,803
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,5251,569
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,5251,569
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,7112,306
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,8652,402
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,0331,885
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,8882,416
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,310814
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,8642,401
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,8502,392
Santuck, ScUsa 1,124699
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 660410
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,402871
Scott City, KsUsa 2,1491,335
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,2001,367
Scottsburg, InUsa 972604
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,5062,179
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,5072,180
Sedan, KsUsa 1,8241,134
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,4562,147
Selma, AlUsa 1,6321,014
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 464288
Seymour, InUsa 972604
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 986613
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,3951,489
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,9861,234
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,6101,000
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,6111,001
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 838521
Southport, NcUsa 1,143710
Sparta, IlUsa 1,285799
Spencer, WvUsa 686426
Spickard, MoUsa 1,474916
Spokane, WaUsa 3,1511,958
Spooner, WiUsa 1,213754
Springfield, IlUsa 1,182734
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,6111,001
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,2103,859
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,381858
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,296805
Stambaugh, MiUsa 965599
Stamford, CtUsa 416259
State College, PaUsa 395245
State University, MsUsa 1,6451,022
State University, NmUsa 2,9631,841
Staunton, VaUsa 706439
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,5041,556
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,352840
Stockton, CaUsa 3,7612,337
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,510938
Storrs, CtUsa 444276
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,8031,121
Summerville, ScUsa 1,283798
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,3692,094
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,479919
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,6231,009
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12980
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,0026,215
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,0642,526
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,1362,570
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,6592,895
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,0373,751
SocotraYemen 11,9597,431
SenangaZambia 12,0257,472
SerenjeZambia 12,3647,683
SeshekeZambia 12,2087,586
SolweziZambia 11,9797,444


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -