Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kingston, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kingston, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kingston, On with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,4224,612
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,5495,313
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,3465,186
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,7425,432
ViennaAustria 6,7034,166
VitebskBelarus 7,0014,350
VassourasBrazil 8,1315,053
VicosaBrazil 7,9994,970
VitoriaBrazil 8,0685,014
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,5094,666
VarnaBulgaria 7,7564,819
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 436271
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,5372,198
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,7591,715
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,6741,661
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,5652,215
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,5942,233
ValdiviaChile 9,3495,809
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,3375,802
VallenarChile 8,1655,074
ValparaisoChile 8,6055,347
VanguardiaColombia 4,4632,774
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,4213,369
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,8813,655
VestervigDenmark 5,7623,581
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,9041,804
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,8541,774
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,7651,718
VilsandiEstonia 6,3823,966
VaasaFinland 6,1093,796
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,0832,537
VeravalIndia 12,0327,477
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,8317,974
ValentiaIreland 4,8283,000
VeniceItaly 6,6234,115
VeronaItaly 6,5344,060
VicenzaItaly 6,5674,081
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,8294,244
ViterboItaly 6,7964,223
VolterraItaly 6,6554,136
VientianeLaos 13,1028,141
VarenaLithuania 6,7824,214
VilniusLithuania 6,7854,216
VeracruzMexico 3,3262,067
VlissingenNetherlands 5,7353,564
VaernesNorway 5,6023,481
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,5803,467
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,0373,751
VillarricaParaguay 8,0475,000
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,4424,624
VanavaraRussia 8,3895,213
VasileviciRussia 7,1954,471
Velikie LukiRussia 6,9414,313
VerhojanskRussia 7,3324,556
ViljujskRussia 7,8994,909
VitimRussia 8,4575,255
Vize IslandRussia 6,1543,824
VladivostokRussia 9,8996,152
VolgogradRussia 8,2035,097
VologdaRussia 7,1304,431
VoronezRussia 7,7094,790
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,8233,618
VytegraRussia 6,8614,264
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,6018,452
ValenciaSpain 6,0963,788
ValladolidSpain 5,6623,518
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,3493,324
VisbySweden 6,2503,884
VanTurkey 9,0255,608
ValleyUk 5,1483,199
VinnitsaUkraine 7,3474,566
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,7992,360
Valdez, AkUsa 4,7892,976
Valentine, NeUsa 1,9291,199
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,5792,224
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,6431,021
Vevay, InUsa 931578
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,8101,125
Victoria, TxUsa 2,4801,541
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,149714


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -