Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kingston, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kingston, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kingston, On with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,8554,881
DjelfaAlgeria 6,6674,143
DavisAntarctica 16,93810,526
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8239,833
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6169,704
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,38810,184
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,9089,885
DhakaBangladesh 12,3587,680
D’UccleBelgium 5,8143,613
DiamantinaBrazil 7,7134,793
DiamantinoBrazil 6,8314,245
DouradosBrazil 7,7154,794
DoualaCameroon 9,4055,845
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 1,578981
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,9051,184
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,3022,052
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,9062,427
Deer Lake, NfCanada 1,560970
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,7351,699
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 608378
Dryden, OnCanada 1,370851
DuianChina 11,0466,864
DubrovnikCroatia 7,1814,462
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,3487,052
DajabonDominican Republic 2,7751,725
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,9131,810
DabaaEgypt 8,7245,421
DakhlaEgypt 9,1995,716
DijonFrance 6,0463,757
DresdenGermany 6,3723,960
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,4482,764
DebrecenHungary 7,0704,393
DalatangiIceland 4,4142,743
DaltonganjIndia 12,1737,564
DarbhangaIndia 11,9887,450
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,9977,455
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,9977,455
DumkaIndia 12,2247,596
DwarkaIndia 11,8297,351
DezfulIran 9,8516,122
DublinIreland 5,0343,128
DecimomannuItaly 6,7824,214
DobbiacoItaly 6,5394,063
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,0545,005
Deir-AllaJordan 9,0965,653
DagorettiKenya 11,9487,425
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,7774,211
DedzaMalawi 12,7687,934
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,2516,370
DashbalbarMongolia 9,5345,924
DaweiMyanmar 13,5098,395
De BiltNetherlands 5,8023,605
De KooyNetherlands 5,7373,565
Den HelderNetherlands 5,7343,563
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,2118,831
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,6739,118
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,1328,782
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,9249,274
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,9029,260
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,6253,496
DalbandinPakistan 10,9726,818
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,9416,799
DirPakistan 10,6276,604
DroshPakistan 10,5876,579
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,0928,135
DohaQatar 10,6656,628
DorohoiRomania 7,3154,545
Dikson IslandRussia 6,8074,230
DudinkaRussia 7,3024,538
DzardzanRussia 7,3404,561
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,4926,520
DakarSenegal 6,4243,992
DaruSierra Leone 7,4674,640
DurbanSouth Africa 13,6088,456
DamazinSudan 10,7026,650
DongolaSudan 9,8166,100
DamascusSyria 9,0535,626
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,0535,626
Deir EzzorSyria 9,1135,663
DusanbeTajikistan 10,1726,321
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,5817,818
DjerbaTunisia 7,2954,533
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,8985,530
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,0423,133
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,1203,181
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,7374,808
DonetskUkraine 7,9244,924
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,8756,758
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,249776
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 720448
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,1581,341
Danville, IlUsa 1,050652
Darlington, ScUsa 1,122697
Davenport, WaUsa 3,1971,987
David City, NeUsa 1,7041,059
Dayton, OhUsa 787489
Dayton, WaUsa 3,2091,994
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,6851,047
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,4832,165
Decatur, IlUsa 1,124698
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,7051,681
Delaware, OhUsa 706439
Delphine, InUsa 923573
Denton, MdUsa 583362
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,3761,476
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,418881
Deseret, UtUsa 3,0551,899
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,523946
Detroit, MichiganUsa 588366
Dickson, TnUsa 1,287799
Dillon, MtUsa 2,8581,776
Dixon, IlUsa 1,114692
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,0801,293
Dover, DeUsa 583362
Dover, TnUsa 1,330827
Dublin, TxUsa 2,3021,430
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,157719
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,246774
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,246774
Durham, NhUsa 471293
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,8993,666


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -