Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kingston, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kingston, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kingston, On with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,6956,646
GhazniAfghanistan 10,6736,632
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,8574,261
General PicoArgentina 8,9815,581
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,7785,455
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,4955,279
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,0909,998
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,03011,204
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,91710,513
GrazAustria 6,7264,180
GancaAzerbaijan 8,9915,587
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,0645,633
GomelBelarus 7,2424,500
GrodnoBelarus 6,7984,224
GaranhunsBrazil 7,1474,441
GoianiaBrazil 7,3184,547
GoiasBrazil 7,2064,478
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,8484,877
GrajauBrazil 6,3273,932
GuairaBrazil 7,9294,927
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,5674,081
GuaratingaBrazil 7,7504,816
GarouaCameroon 9,2845,769
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 1,7561,091
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,8541,152
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,5832,226
Golden, BcCanada 3,0761,912
Goose, NfCanada 1,552965
Gore Bay, OnCanada 504313
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,2161,998
Greenwood, NsCanada 928577
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,193741
GanzhouChina 12,1337,539
GuangzhouChina 12,4467,734
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,7981,739
GuayaquilEcuador 5,1673,211
GonderEthiopia 10,8616,749
GourdonFrance 5,9323,686
GrenobleFrance 6,2053,856
GeisenheimGermany 6,0823,780
GorlitzGermany 6,4414,002
GibraltarGibraltar 5,9283,684
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,5452,203
GeorgetownGuyana 4,5312,815
GoaIndia 12,7307,911
GuwahatiIndia 12,1047,521
GelaItaly 7,3014,537
GenoaItaly 6,4584,013
GhediItaly 6,4934,035
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,2334,494
GrazzaniseItaly 7,0224,363
GrossetoItaly 6,7094,169
GrottaglieItaly 7,2814,524
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,6934,159
GuidoniaItaly 6,8704,269
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,9954,968
GifuJapan 10,5436,551
GaoMali 7,6934,780
GuamMariana Islands 12,3567,678
GuadalajaraMexico 3,5932,233
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,4382,137
GuaymasMexico 3,5382,198
GaluutMongolia 9,9006,152
GemertNetherlands 5,8603,641
GisborneNew Zealand 13,9848,690
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,9828,689
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,0808,749
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,4368,971
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,6929,130
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,1588,798
GayaNiger 8,3005,158
GardermoenNorway 5,7503,573
GeiloNorway 5,5913,474
GdanskPoland 6,4554,011
GalatiRomania 7,5914,717
Gor’KijRussia 7,5394,685
GorznyjRussia 8,7335,427
GridinoRussia 6,4494,007
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,0577,492
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,5917,203
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,1883,845
GijonSpain 5,5003,418
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,1356,298
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,5906,581
GoteborgSweden 5,9163,677
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,9073,671
GothenburgSweden 5,9173,677
GunnarnSweden 5,8333,625
GenevaSwitzerland 6,1713,835
GabesTunisia 7,2254,489
GafsaTunisia 7,0954,409
GiresunTurkey 8,5425,308
GoztepeTurkey 8,0024,973
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,6275,983
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,6866,019
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,0663,148
GajvoronUkraine 7,4814,649
GeniceskUkraine 7,9204,922
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,590988
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,2253,247
Galva, IlUsa 1,148714
Galveston, TxUsa 2,3091,435
Geneva, NeUsa 1,7821,107
Genoa, NeUsa 1,7821,107
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,3371,452
Glenville, WvUsa 685426
Gloversville, NyUsa 223139
Golconda, NvUsa 3,2922,046
Goldsboro, NcUsa 990615
Goodland, KsUsa 2,1391,329
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,9411,206
Grafton, NdUsa 1,6231,008
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,0821,294
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,8091,124
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,6941,674
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 733456
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,7242,314
Gravette, ArUsa 1,7391,081
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,6941,674
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 915569
Greenfield, InUsa 906563
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,590988
Greensboro, NcUsa 947588
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,127701
Greenville, MsUsa 1,7621,095
Greenville, OhUsa 836520
Greenville, PaUsa 453282
Greenville, TxUsa 2,0861,296
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,142710
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,213754
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,269789
Groton, CtUsa 519323
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,7242,936
GuanareVenezuela 3,9702,467
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,1512,580
GuiriaVenezuela 3,9842,476


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -