Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kingston, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kingston, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kingston, On with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,0663,769
LuandaAngola 10,6796,636
LuenaAngola 11,4347,105
La PlataArgentina 9,0065,596
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,4594,635
La RiojaArgentina 8,2455,123
LaboulayeArgentina 8,8155,478
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,5186,536
Las LomitasArgentina 7,8354,869
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,47710,239
LavertonAustralia 16,51410,262
LearmonthAustralia 17,38210,801
LongreachAustralia 15,6539,727
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,6529,726
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,0319,340
Low HeadAustralia 16,49010,247
LinzAustria 6,5714,083
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,1153,179
LerwickUk 5,1153,178
La PazBolivia 6,8084,230
LavrasBrazil 7,9574,944
LencoisBrazil 7,2484,504
LinharesBrazil 7,9894,965
LondrinaBrazil 7,9504,940
LomBulgaria 7,4254,614
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,3691,472
La Tuque, QcCanada 756470
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,4162,122
Langara, BcCanada 4,1282,565
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,219757
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,7841,730
London, OnCanada 389242
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,7451,706
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,2081,372
Lytton, BcCanada 3,4082,118
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,6533,513
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,2625,134
LanzhouChina 11,0846,888
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,7057,274
Las GaviotasColombia 4,4462,763
LimonCosta Rica 3,8592,398
LarnacaCyprus 8,7545,440
LimassolCyprus 8,7325,426
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0287,474
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3837,073
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,7843,594
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,9571,838
La VegaDominican Republic 2,8391,764
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,9391,827
LuperonDominican Republic 2,7571,713
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,9223,058
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,3723,338
LuxorEgypt 9,4435,868
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,5942,233
Laucala BayFiji 12,5807,818
LappeenrantaFinland 6,5114,046
Le MansFrance 5,6873,534
LilleFrance 5,7473,571
LyonFrance 6,1203,803
LambarnGabon 9,8116,097
LastourvilleGabon 10,0186,225
LibrevilleGabon 9,6556,000
LeipzigGermany 6,2763,900
LindenbergGermany 6,3313,934
LamiaGreece 7,7274,802
LarissaGreece 7,6734,768
LemnosGreece 7,8254,862
LimnosGreece 7,8334,867
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,4172,123
LabeGuinea 7,0944,408
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,7634,824
La CeibaHonduras 3,3122,058
La MesaHonduras 3,3732,096
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,9176,784
LudhianaIndia 11,2136,968
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,2964,534
LatinaItaly 6,9114,295
LatronicoItaly 7,2174,485
LecceItaly 7,3494,567
LodwarKenya 11,5057,149
Luang PrabangLaos 12,8868,008
LiepajaLatvia 6,4574,012
LaukuvaLithuania 6,5734,085
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,9933,724
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,4264,614
LabuanMalaysia 14,3828,937
LuqaMalta 7,4034,601
Le LamentinMartinique 3,6102,243
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,7682,342
LashioMyanmar 12,5267,784
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,7129,142
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,9349,280
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,5369,033
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,8199,209
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,2958,883
LincolnNew Zealand 14,6579,108
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,3538,919
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,3538,919
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,3538,919
LagosNigeria 8,6965,404
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,5343,439
LillehammerNorway 5,6813,530
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,0896,891
La VictoriaParaguay 7,6354,745
LimaPeru 6,2543,886
LegaspiPhilippines 13,3128,272
LisbonPortugal 5,4943,414
LeninbadRussia 10,0406,239
LevsiRussia 7,9664,950
LungiSierra Leone 7,2344,495
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,7274,180
LanzaroteSpain 5,7283,560
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,7953,601
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,3543,948
LuganoSwitzerland 6,3713,959
LatakiaSyria 8,8335,489
LampangThailand 13,0548,112
LoeiThailand 13,1558,175
Lop BuriThailand 13,4468,356
LomeTogo 8,5635,321
LeemingUk 5,2953,290
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,1153,179
London, EnglandUk 5,4883,410
London-GatwickUk 5,5073,422
LynehamUk 5,3793,343
L’VovUkraine 7,0474,379
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,5414,686
LozovajaUkraine 7,7834,837
LubnyUkraine 7,5274,677
LuckUkraine 7,0734,395
LuganskUkraine 7,9594,946
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,170727
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,230764
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,0631,282
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,1421,331
Lake City, FlUsa 1,6791,043
Lake Placid, NyUsa 209130
Laketown, UtUsa 2,7831,729
Lamar, MoUsa 1,6091,000
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,3861,482
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,146712
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,5791,603
Langdon, NdUsa 1,7121,064
Laramie, WyUsa 2,3831,481
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,7551,712
Larned, KsUsa 1,9921,238
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,3061,433
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,3672,092
Laurel, MdUsa 581361
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,6321,014
Lawrence, MaUsa 471293
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,564972
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,534954
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,555966
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,385861
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,106687
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,022635
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,356843
Lewisburg, WvUsa 783487
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,1361,949
Lewiston, MeUsa 527328
Lexington, MoUsa 1,555966
Lexington, VaUsa 754469
Libby, MtUsa 2,9951,861
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,6881,049
Lincoln, VaUsa 592368
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,6861,048
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,7021,058
Llano, TxUsa 2,4471,521
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,1801,355
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,7272,316
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,7212,312
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,7402,324
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,7691,721
Louisburg, NcUsa 922573
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,016631
Louisville, MsUsa 1,6451,022
Loup City, NeUsa 1,8501,149
Lowville, NyUsa 10163
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,4631,531
Luling, TxUsa 2,4591,528
Lusk, WyUsa 2,2421,393
Lynchburg, VaUsa 796495
LivingstoneZambia 12,3547,677
LundaziZambia 12,5297,786
LusakaZambia 12,3887,698
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,3797,693


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -