Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kingston, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kingston, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kingston, On with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,5964,720
In SalahAlgeria 7,1074,417
InnsbruckAustria 6,4514,009
IbiriteBrazil 7,8734,892
IguatuBrazil 6,7514,195
IlheusBrazil 7,5844,713
ImperatrizBrazil 6,2513,885
IndaialBrazil 8,3855,210
IpameriBrazil 7,4684,641
IraiBrazil 8,2885,150
IreceBrazil 7,0994,411
ItaberabaBrazil 7,2944,532
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,5683,460
ItaitubaBrazil 5,7713,586
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,7064,789
ItaperunaBrazil 8,0865,025
ItapevaBrazil 8,0885,026
ItirucuBrazil 7,3994,598
ItuacuBrazil 7,3764,583
IvinhemaBrazil 7,7504,816
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9782,472
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,587986
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,1762,595
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,2301,386
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,0102,492
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,2314,494
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,6145,353
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,2216,973
ImbertDominican Republic 2,7771,726
IzobambaEcuador 4,9623,083
IsmailiaEgypt 9,0125,600
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,5962,235
IoanninaGreece 7,5634,700
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,1341,947
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,1432,575
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,0597,494
IranshahrIran 10,9656,814
IstranaItaly 6,5964,099
IidaJapan 10,4926,520
IizukaJapan 10,9266,790
IrakoJapan 10,6096,593
IriomotejimaJapan 12,1047,522
IrozakiJapan 10,5476,554
IshigakijimaJapan 12,1047,522
IshinomakiJapan 10,0686,256
IwamizawaJapan 9,5735,949
IzuharaJapan 10,9106,780
IrbidJordan 9,0835,645
IfraneMorocco 6,1033,792
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,0799,370
IlorinNigeria 8,6505,375
InchonNorth Korea 10,6356,609
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,2283,249
IslamabadPakistan 10,8336,732
IquitosPeru 5,3483,323
IloiloPhilippines 13,6098,457
IasiRomania 7,4444,626
IcaRussia 7,8854,900
IlirnejRussia 6,4934,035
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,8125,476
IrkutskRussia 9,2865,770
Ivdel’Russia 7,7214,798
IbizaSpain 6,2683,895
IspartaTurkey 8,3335,178
IstanbulTurkey 7,9934,967
IzmirTurkey 8,0675,013
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,1314,431
IzmailUkraine 7,6474,752
Imperial, NeUsa 2,1011,305
Independence, KsUsa 1,8181,130
Indian Lake, NyUsa 209130
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 941585
Indianola, IaUsa 1,465911
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,372853
Inverness, FlUsa 1,7591,093
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,357843
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 915569
Ithaca, NyUsa 198123
IsokaZambia 12,3197,655


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -