Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kingston, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kingston, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kingston, On with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,6496,618
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,5404,064
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 8,9195,542
Ze DocaBrazil 6,1643,830
ZhengzhouChina 11,1776,945
ZhijiangChina 12,0207,469
ZagrebCroatia 6,8354,247
ZugspitzeGermany 6,4193,989
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,7084,790
ZahedanIran 10,7546,682
ZanjanIran 9,4575,877
ZacatecasMexico 3,3602,088
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,1996,338
ZinderNiger 8,5965,342
ZhobPakistan 10,9346,795
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,0288,717
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,0308,718
ZamoscPoland 6,9454,316
Zielona GoraPoland 6,4293,995
ZigalovoRussia 9,0035,595
ZiganskRussia 7,5574,696
ZyryankaRussia 7,1284,429
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,9333,687
ZurichSwitzerland 6,2663,894
ZanzibarTanzania 12,5317,787
ZonguldakTurkey 8,1195,045
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,8024,848
ZitomirUkraine 7,2824,525
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,6064,727
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,5254,676
Zion Park, UtahUsa 3,1361,949
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,307812
ZambeziZambia 11,8217,346


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -