Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kingston, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kingston, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kingston, On with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,5146,534
NeuquenArgentina 9,2875,771
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,0005,593
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,1708,806
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,4299,588
Nowra RanAustralia 15,9069,884
NuriootpaAustralia 16,79710,438
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,1331,326
NatitingouBenin 8,2555,130
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,1675,075
NgaoundereCameroon 9,4525,873
NkoundjaCameroon 9,3595,816
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,7241,071
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,5922,232
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,297806
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,082672
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8232,375
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,4931,549
North Bay, OnCanada 325202
N’DjamenaChad 9,1995,716
NanchangChina 11,8187,344
NanjingChina 11,3977,082
NanningChina 12,5657,808
NicosiaCyprus 8,7105,413
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,0693,771
NaguaDominican Republic 2,8341,761
NeybaDominican Republic 2,9041,805
NegeleEthiopia 11,6167,219
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,6317,849
NandiFiji 12,6317,849
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,2083,858
NancyFrance 6,0423,755
NantesFrance 5,6033,482
NiceFrance 6,3943,973
NeustrelitzGermany 6,2063,857
NurembergGermany 6,3053,918
NurnbergGermany 6,3023,916
NaxosGreece 8,0535,004
NanortalikGreenland 2,7321,698
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,7751,724
NordGreenland 4,6782,907
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,7071,682
NzerekoreGuinea 7,6864,776
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,3417,669
New DelhiIndia 11,4937,142
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,0484,380
NaganoJapan 10,3636,439
NagasakiJapan 11,0486,865
NagoJapan 11,7537,303
NagoyaJapan 10,5596,562
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,8037,335
NaraJapan 10,6486,616
NazeJapan 11,5177,157
NemuroJapan 9,4195,853
NiigataJapan 10,2046,341
NikkoJapan 10,3066,404
NobeokaJapan 11,0086,840
NairobiKenya 11,9477,424
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,1305,674
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,1066,280
NidaLithuania 6,5284,057
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,7938,571
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,3598,923
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,5657,808
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,6627,868
NaraMali 7,1984,473
NioroMali 7,0294,368
NemaMauritania 7,0924,407
NouakchottMauritania 6,2933,911
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,8328,595
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,1118,768
NelsonNew Zealand 14,4849,000
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,2858,877
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,2738,869
NandaimeNicaragua 3,7212,312
N’GuigmiNiger 8,8865,522
NiameyNiger 8,0775,019
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,6663,521
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,8443,631
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,1743,215
NawabshahPakistan 11,4077,088
NokkundiPakistan 10,9046,776
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,3744,582
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,2458,231
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,8834,277
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,2785,765
NikolaevRussia 7,6964,782
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,6195,356
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,4944,657
NizneangarskRussia 8,8795,518
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,9885,585
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,5674,702
NovgorodRussia 6,8184,237
NovosibirskRussia 8,8105,475
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,8878,630
No. 6Sudan 9,8346,111
NyalaSudan 9,9696,195
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,1608,178
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,3478,294
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,1388,785
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,0068,082
NarathiwatThailand 14,3818,937
NigdeTurkey 8,5685,325
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,4895,897
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,7894,840
Napoleon, NdUsa 689428
Napoleon, OhUsa 689428
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,224761
Natchez, MsUsa 1,9101,187
Neosho, MoUsa 1,6691,037
New Bedford, MaUsa 517321
New Brunswick, NjUsa 451280
New Castlen, PaUsa 453282
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,269789
New London, WiUsa 965600
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,9721,226
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,9871,235
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,387862
New YorkUsa 416259
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 459285
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 443275
Newark, NjUsa 439273
Newberry, MiUsa 763474
Newberry, ScUsa 1,228763
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,8931,176
Newnan, GaUsa 1,444897
Newport, TnUsa 1,063661
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,6183,491
Norfolk, VaUsa 815506
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,7051,059
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,7692,342
North Loup, NeUsa 1,8291,137
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,9921,238
Norton, KsUsa 1,9791,230
Norwalk, OhUsa 592368
NdolaZambia 12,2227,595


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -