Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kingston, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kingston, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kingston, On with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,6646,626
TiranaAlbania 7,3804,586
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,6494,753
TebessaAlgeria 6,9774,336
TimimounAlgeria 6,7994,225
TindoufAlgeria 6,2453,881
TouggourtAlgeria 6,9844,340
TrelewArgentina 9,7866,081
TucumanArgentina 7,9864,962
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0709,986
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,0699,985
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,7459,163
TibooburraAustralia 16,25110,098
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1459,411
TshaneBotswana 12,4947,764
TaguatingaBrazil 6,9954,347
TarauacaBrazil 5,8553,638
TauaBrazil 6,6544,135
TefeBrazil 5,4233,370
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,7674,827
TeresinaBrazil 6,4374,000
TiriosBrazil 5,0933,165
TorresBrazil 8,6235,358
TracuateuaBrazil 5,8323,624
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,6594,760
TriunfoBrazil 6,9584,324
TucuruiBrazil 5,9663,707
TuriacuBrazil 5,9733,711
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,9691,845
Terrace, BcCanada 3,8372,384
Teslin, YtCanada 4,0612,523
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,0711,287
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,9291,820
Thompson, MbCanada 1,9781,229
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,079670
Timmins, OnCanada 607377
Tofino, BcCanada 3,7252,315
Toronto, OntarioCanada 233145
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 250155
Trenton, OnCanada 7547
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,437893
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,249776
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,2375,740
TaiyuanChina 10,8696,754
TaoyuanChina 12,1027,520
TengchongChina 12,2897,637
TønderDenmark 5,8813,655
TylstrupDenmark 5,8323,624
TystofteDenmark 6,0053,731
TamayoDominican Republic 2,9151,812
TahrirEgypt 8,9055,534
TantaEgypt 8,9145,539
TallinEstonia 6,4534,010
TartuEstonia 6,6134,109
TampereFinland 6,2893,908
TurkuFinland 6,2763,900
ToulonFrance 6,3383,938
ToulouseFrance 5,9943,724
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,4905,897
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,5356,546
TchibanGabon 10,0396,238
TbilisiGeorgia 8,8315,487
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,0143,737
TamaleGhana 8,1435,060
ThessalonikiGreece 7,6444,750
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,8254,862
TimehriGuyana 4,5582,832
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,5032,177
TelaHonduras 3,3312,070
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,5808,438
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,5808,438
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,7739,802
TabrizIran 9,2165,727
TeheranIran 9,6956,024
Tel AvivIsrael 9,0695,635
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,2744,520
TarvisioItaly 6,6404,126
TermoliItaly 7,0214,363
TorinoItaly 6,3473,944
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,3323,935
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,1234,426
TrevicoItaly 7,1004,412
TrevisoItaly 6,6034,103
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,7024,165
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,3413,940
TabouIvory Coast 8,0194,983
TadotsuJapan 10,7626,688
TakadaJapan 10,3166,411
TakamatsuJapan 10,7486,679
TakayamaJapan 10,4486,493
TanegashimaJapan 11,2256,975
TatenoJapan 10,3516,432
TateyamaJapan 10,4696,505
TokushimaJapan 10,7576,684
TokyoJapan 10,4026,464
TomakomaiJapan 9,6415,991
TottoriJapan 10,6226,601
ToyamaJapan 10,3936,459
ToyookaJapan 10,5976,585
TsuJapan 10,6206,599
TsurugaJapan 10,5426,551
TsuyamaJapan 10,6736,632
TurgayKazakhstan 8,8855,521
TripoliLebanon 8,9245,545
TobrukLibya 8,3525,190
TripoliLibya 7,5314,680
TelsiaiLithuania 6,5504,070
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,2468,852
TolanaroMadagascar 14,5499,041
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,1798,811
ThyoloMalawi 12,9808,066
TawauMalaysia 14,4338,969
TessalitMali 7,4874,652
TimbuktuMali 7,4204,611
TombMali 7,4254,614
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,6194,113
TacubayaMexico 3,4642,153
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,1271,943
TarialanMongolia 9,5865,957
TosontsengelMongolia 9,6676,007
TsetserlegMongolia 9,8206,102
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,1576,312
TangierMorocco 5,9113,673
TarfayaMorocco 5,8423,630
TazaMorocco 6,1483,821
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,7587,928
TaungooMyanmar 12,9598,053
ThandweMyanmar 12,9848,069
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,8328,596
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,8809,246
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,0478,729
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,9939,317
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,3158,896
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,2008,824
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,1278,778
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,0598,736
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,0819,371
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,0898,755
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,1268,778
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,1758,809
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,0338,721
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,2678,866
TemukaNew Zealand 14,7729,180
TimaruNew Zealand 14,7789,183
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,6529,105
TahouaNiger 8,2165,106
TillaberyNiger 7,9664,950
TaejonNorth Korea 10,7336,670
TromsoNorway 5,6653,520
TrondheimNorway 5,5813,468
ThumraitOman 11,5047,149
TacnaPeru 6,9544,321
TarapotoPeru 5,6403,505
TrujilloPeru 5,8213,617
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,4758,373
TorunPoland 6,5364,062
TimisoaraRomania 7,1664,453
TambovRussia 7,7124,792
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,7066,031
TaraRussia 8,4505,251
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,6784,771
TermezRussia 10,2526,371
TernejRussia 9,5675,945
TobolskRussia 8,1785,082
TomskRussia 8,6835,396
Tot’MaRussia 7,1904,468
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,4104,605
TuapseRussia 8,3165,168
TuraRussia 7,9484,939
TurukhanskRussia 7,7104,791
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,3196,412
TortosaSpain 6,0893,784
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,7358,535
TokerSudan 10,3886,455
TartousSyria 8,8935,526
TaipeiTaiwan 12,0977,517
TaboraTanzania 11,9447,422
TakThailand 13,2078,207
TrangThailand 14,2508,855
TabligboTogo 8,5505,313
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,1096,903
TunisTunisia 7,0354,372
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,3755,826
TireeUk 4,8993,044
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,2743,277
TernopilUkraine 7,1634,451
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,9005,531
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,456905
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,9593,081
Talladega, AlUsa 1,489925
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,6741,040
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,8831,170
Tarboro, NcUsa 929577
Taunton, MaUsa 517321
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,6631,034
Temple, TxUsa 2,3261,445
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,0351,265
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,6821,045
Tiffin, OhUsa 639397
Toledo, IaUsa 1,352840
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 654407
Tooele, UtUsa 2,9381,825
Topeka, KsUsa 1,6771,042
Towanda, PaUsa 273170
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,4351,513
Tuckerton, NjUsa 546340
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,2542,022
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,8581,155
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,548962
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,211752
TashkentUzbekistan 9,9126,159
TumeremoVenezuela 4,3612,710


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -