Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kingston, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kingston, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kingston, On with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,9365,553
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,2465,746
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,0375,616
YaoundeCameroon 9,5605,941
YokoCameroon 9,4955,901
Yarmouth, NsCanada 841523
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,1521,959
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,0731,288
YanjiChina 9,9906,208
YichangChina 11,6467,237
YinchuanChina 10,8166,721
YiningChina 9,9706,196
YariguiesColombia 4,1462,576
YamasaDominican Republic 2,8961,799
YasicaDominican Republic 2,7921,735
YazdIran 10,1976,336
YakushimaJapan 11,2707,003
YamagataJapan 10,1226,290
YamaguchiJapan 10,8496,742
YokkaichiJapan 10,5966,585
YokohamaJapan 10,4316,482
YonagoJapan 10,6576,622
YonagunijimaJapan 12,1217,532
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,0978,139
YeMyanmar 13,3798,314
YolaNigeria 9,2195,729
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,8976,772
YurimaguasPeru 5,5713,462
YekaterinburgRussia 8,0975,031
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,1685,697
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,6996,027
Yakima, WaUsa 3,3962,110
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,4512,766
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,6811,666
York, PaUsa 470292
Youngstown/ OhUsa 467290
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,5132,183


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -