Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kingston, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kingston, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kingston, On with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,9094,293
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,0074,354
EsquelArgentina 9,7066,032
EzeizaArgentina 8,9765,578
East SaleAustralia 16,33710,152
Esperance (po)Australia 18,05211,218
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,05111,217
EssendonAustralia 16,49610,251
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,1715,077
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,6655,384
EspinosaBrazil 7,4184,610
Earlton, OnCanada 429267
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,8551,774
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,8511,772
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,8531,773
Edson, AbCanada 3,0471,894
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,8292,379
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,4661,532
Estevan, SkCanada 2,0741,289
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,9252,439
Eureka, NtCanada 3,9952,482
ErlianChina 10,2076,343
El CaranoColombia 4,2812,661
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,2153,862
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,8751,786
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,9191,814
El ArishEgypt 9,0765,640
El TorEgypt 9,2985,778
ErfurtGermany 6,2133,861
EssenGermany 5,9463,695
EsfahanIran 10,0066,218
EilatIsrael 9,2745,763
EsashiJapan 9,7676,070
EldoretKenya 11,6897,263
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,7006,027
EssaouiraMorocco 5,8673,646
EeldeNetherlands 5,8373,627
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,1138,770
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,6599,109
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,6532,270
EnuguNigeria 9,0415,618
EncarnacionParaguay 8,2275,112
EvoraPortugal 5,5973,478
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,4415,867
EkimcanRussia 8,8355,490
Elat’MaRussia 7,5564,695
ElistaRussia 8,3925,215
ErbogacenRussia 8,2785,144
EssejRussia 7,4844,651
Ed DueimSudan 10,3706,444
El FasherSudan 9,8796,139
El GeneinaSudan 9,6706,009
El ObeidSudan 10,2836,390
El ShowakSudan 10,5896,580
En NahudSudan 10,1866,330
EdirneTurkey 7,7864,838
ErzincanTurkey 8,7075,411
ErzurumTurkey 8,7785,454
EskisehirTurkey 8,1755,080
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,6616,004
EntebbeUganda 11,5087,151
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,1213,182
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,1563,204
East Tawas, MiUsa 549341
Eastman, GaUsa 1,469913
Eastport, MeUsa 764475
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,1921,362
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,8381,142
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,9311,821
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 652405
Elko, NvUsa 3,2041,991
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,8651,159
Elmira, NyUsa 230143
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,1901,982
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 310193
Erie, PaUsa 375233
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,7091,062
Eugene, OrUsa 3,6672,279
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,6881,049
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,8632,400
Eureka, SdUsa 1,8401,144
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,8051,743
Evansville, InUsa 1,143710


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -