Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kingston, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kingston, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kingston, On with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,16310,044
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,39910,190
WilliamtownAustralia 15,6819,745
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,6739,118
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,54310,901
WoomeraAustralia 16,76710,419
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0599,979
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,202747
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 315196
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,8442,389
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,1882,603
Wiarton, OnCanada 362225
Windsor, OnCanada 558347
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,6791,044
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,2021,368
WillemstadCuraçao 3,6342,258
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,6194,734
WajimaJapan 10,3356,422
WakamatsuJapan 10,2166,348
WakayamaJapan 10,7196,661
WakkanaiJapan 9,3585,815
WajirKenya 11,9527,427
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,8367,355
WindhoekNamibia 12,0187,468
WaihiNew Zealand 14,0708,743
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,0578,735
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,0238,714
WaimateNew Zealand 14,8109,203
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,1218,775
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,2898,879
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,3398,910
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,0818,750
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,2028,825
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,1418,787
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,1698,805
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,1228,775
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,0818,750
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,0478,729
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,2968,884
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,1448,789
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,3398,910
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,2738,869
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,3688,929
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,3668,927
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,6269,089
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,0518,732
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,1538,795
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,1268,778
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,7129,142
WintonNew Zealand 15,0699,364
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,1408,787
WarsawPoland 6,7244,178
WroclawPoland 6,5594,076
WonsanSouth Korea 10,4336,483
Wad MedaniSudan 10,4226,476
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,6636,004
WauSudan 10,5556,559
WaddingtonUk 5,4013,357
Waco, TxUsa 2,2771,415
Wake IslandUsa 10,4766,510
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,0221,257
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,6701,038
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,188738
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,2432,015
Walnut, IlUsa 1,114692
Warren, OhUsa 508316
Warren, PaUsa 314195
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,328825
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 598372
Washington, IaUsa 1,308813
Washington, InUsa 1,040646
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,6171,005
Watertown, NyUsa 5433
Watertown, SdUsa 1,6131,002
Watertown, WiUsa 1,007626
Wauseon, OhUsa 682424
Waverly, OhUsa 787489
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,531952
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,7351,078
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,413878
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,2321,387
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,8741,164
Wellsburg, WvUsa 593369
West Chester, PaUsa 472293
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,9751,227
West Point, GaUsa 1,444897
West Point, NyUsa 416259
White Hall, IlUsa 1,254779
Whitestown, InUsa 906563
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,1961,364
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,8901,174
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,2542,022
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 329204
Williamsburg, VaUsa 804499
Williamson, WvUsa 826513
Williamsport, PaUsa 331206
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,1151,314
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 472293
Wilmington, DeUsa 514319
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,113692
Windsor, IlUsa 1,181734
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 771479
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,403872
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,3592,087
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,385861
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,198744
Winslow, AzUsa 3,0721,909
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,092679
Woodstock, VaUsa 614382
Wooster, OhUsa 579360


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -