Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kingston, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kingston, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kingston, On with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,5476,554
ChlefAlgeria 6,4273,994
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,8114,232
CeresArgentina 8,3735,203
ChamicalArgentina 8,3605,195
ChepesArgentina 8,4625,259
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,0486,244
ConcordiaArgentina 8,6075,348
CórdobaArgentina 8,4935,278
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,5035,284
CorrientesArgentina 8,1735,079
CairnsAustralia 15,0319,341
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,0329,962
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,67310,982
CedunaAustralia 17,06810,606
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7159,766
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,7179,767
Cobar MoAustralia 16,0819,993
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,9709,302
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,4309,588
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,20810,693
ChittagongBangladesh 12,5207,780
CharnocksBarbados 3,8282,379
CotonouBenin 8,6385,368
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,0865,025
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,2595,132
CabroboBrazil 6,9574,323
CaceresBrazil 6,9714,332
CaetiteBrazil 7,3364,559
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,0254,365
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,5314,680
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,9824,960
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,0875,025
Campos SalesBrazil 6,7534,196
CanavieirasBrazil 7,6754,769
CaparaoBrazil 8,0184,983
CapinopolisBrazil 7,5154,670
CaratingaBrazil 7,9344,930
CaravelasBrazil 7,8644,886
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,2874,528
CarolinaBrazil 6,4353,999
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,1375,056
CataguasesBrazil 8,0705,015
CatalaoBrazil 7,5254,676
CatanduvaBrazil 7,7924,842
CaxiasBrazil 6,3883,970
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,5595,319
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,9044,290
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,0645,011
ChapecoBrazil 8,2995,157
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,5954,098
CipoBrazil 7,2504,505
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,4484,007
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,8004,847
CordeiroBrazil 8,1495,064
CorrentinaBrazil 7,1784,460
CorumbaBrazil 7,3024,538
CoximBrazil 7,3194,548
CrateusBrazil 6,5604,076
CuiabaBrazil 6,9644,327
CuritibaBrazil 8,2285,113
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,8711,784
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,2051,992
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,6732,282
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,6561,650
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,7561,712
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,9321,201
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,9002,424
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,8792,410
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,0332,506
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,7661,097
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,1361,949
Chapais, QcCanada 633393
Charlo, NbCanada 894556
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,077669
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,078670
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,6772,285
Chatham, NbCanada 919571
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,3071,433
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,084674
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,379857
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,0041,245
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,7372,322
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,9551,836
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,6591,652
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 606377
Comox, BcCanada 3,6512,269
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,1301,945
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,2611,405
Coronation, AbCanada 2,6991,677
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,0001,864
ChicoChile 10,1086,281
ChillanChile 8,9975,591
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,0145,601
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,9904,965
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,9936,210
Curico-General FreireChile 8,8225,482
ChangchunChina 9,9826,203
ChangduChina 11,6117,215
ChangshaChina 11,9007,395
ChengduChina 11,6847,261
ChongqingChina 11,8127,340
Camilo DazaColombia 4,0542,519
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,7954,223
CamagueyCuba 2,5401,579
CasablancaCuba 2,3991,491
ChebCzech Republic 6,3513,947
CopenhagenDenmark 6,0493,759
CabreraDominican Republic 2,8041,742
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,8691,783
CotuiDominican Republic 2,8581,776
CanarEcuador 5,2063,235
CairoEgypt 8,9965,590
CaenFrance 5,5833,469
ChateaurouxFrance 5,8433,631
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,9783,093
CocobeachGabon 9,6275,982
CologneGermany 5,9693,709
ChiosGreece 8,0074,976
CorfuGreece 7,5104,667
ConakryGuinea 7,1274,429
CatacamasHonduras 3,3782,099
CholutecaHonduras 3,5802,225
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,2338,223
CherrapunjiIndia 12,2007,581
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,2007,581
ChahbaharIran 11,1466,926
ClaremorrisIreland 4,8533,015
ClonesIreland 4,9493,075
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,8723,027
CorkIreland 4,9453,073
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,9463,074
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,7954,222
CameriItaly 6,3803,965
CampobassoItaly 7,0274,367
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,7964,223
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,8364,248
Cape FrascaItaly 6,7214,176
Cape MeleItaly 6,4404,002
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,1724,457
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,3324,556
CerviaItaly 6,6984,162
CiampinoItaly 6,8724,270
Cimone MountainItaly 6,5954,098
Cisa PassItaly 6,5274,056
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,8074,230
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,5444,067
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,3914,593
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,3644,576
ChibaJapan 10,3986,461
ChichibuJapan 10,3986,461
ChichijimaJapan 11,1596,934
ChoshiJapan 10,3546,434
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,9565,565
ChilekaMalawi 12,9258,032
ChitedzeMalawi 12,6927,887
ChitipaMalawi 12,3377,667
ChihuahuaMexico 3,1281,944
ComitanMexico 3,4352,135
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,4977,766
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,6946,024
ChoirMongolia 9,9226,166
CasablancaMorocco 5,9063,670
ChindeMozambique 13,2588,239
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,4498,357
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,1358,783
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,1978,822
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,8819,248
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,6399,097
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,6399,097
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,6429,099
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,5139,018
CondegaNicaragua 3,5552,209
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,9868,691
ChejuNorth Korea 11,0606,873
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,5616,563
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,7336,670
ChhorPakistan 11,5407,171
ChitralPakistan 10,5596,562
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,0735,017
ConcepcionParaguay 7,7724,830
CajamarcaPeru 5,7133,550
ChachapoyasPeru 5,6083,485
ChiclayoPeru 5,6813,530
ChimbotePeru 5,9363,689
CuzcoPeru 6,4394,001
CzestochowaPoland 6,7044,166
CoimbraPortugal 5,4713,400
CalafatRomania 7,3934,594
CeahlauRomania 7,3574,571
ClujRomania 7,2354,496
ConstantaRomania 7,7214,798
CraiovaRomania 7,4274,615
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,4574,012
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,2394,499
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,6104,108
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,9683,708
Cape UelenRussia 5,7343,563
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,2575,752
CaraRussia 8,6865,398
Cerdyn’Russia 7,6314,742
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,4073,982
ChitaRussia 9,2725,762
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,2635,756
CokurdahRussia 6,7584,200
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,6015,345
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,9358,038
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,1706,320
CaceresSpain 5,6643,520
CadizSpain 5,8343,625
Ciudad RealSpain 5,8713,648
CordobaSpain 5,8673,646
ColomboSri Lanka 13,8608,613
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,3388,289
ChanthaburiThailand 13,6958,510
Chiang MaiThailand 12,9968,076
Chiang RaiThailand 12,8707,997
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,6088,456
ChumphonThailand 13,9168,647
CanakkaleTurkey 7,8904,903
CorumTurkey 8,3765,205
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,9296,170
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,1796,326
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,2933,289
CernovcyUkraine 7,2594,511
ChernigovUkraine 7,3254,552
CarrascoUruguay 9,0335,613
ColoniaUruguay 8,9535,563
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,1491,957
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,328825
Cambridge, MdUsa 583362
Camden, ScUsa 1,198744
Canton, NyUsa 15495
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,6441,021
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,000621
Caribou, MeUsa 730454
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,229764
Casper, WyUsa 2,3971,490
Centralia, WaUsa 3,5692,218
Chambersburg, PaUsa 484301
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 936582
Charles City, IaUsa 1,325823
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,297806
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,294804
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 773480
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,067663
Charlottesville, VaUsa 695432
Chaska, MnUsa 1,347837
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,258782
Chazy, NyUsa 298185
Chelsea, VtUsa 333207
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,096681
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,1801,355
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,3201,442
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 946588
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 950590
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,7262,316
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 569353
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,3071,434
Cincinnati, KyUsa 882548
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 865538
Circleville, OhUsa 734456
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,544960
Clark, SdUsa 1,6911,051
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,6791,043
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,188738
Clayton, NmUsa 2,3981,490
Cleveland, OhioUsa 531330
Clinton, IaUsa 1,114692
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,9053,669
Coldwater, MiUsa 725450
College Park, MdUsa 583362
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,4041,494
Columbia, MoUsa 1,429888
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,206750
Columbus, GaUsa 948589
Columbus, InUsa 972604
Columbus, KsUsa 1,7431,083
Columbus, OhioUsa 699434
Conception, MoUsa 1,585985
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,8131,126
Conway, ArUsa 1,6661,035
Conway, ScUsa 1,155718
Cooperstown, NyUsa 187116
Corning, ArUsa 1,524947
Cornwall, VtUsa 288179
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,6081,621
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,1891,360
Cortland, NyUsa 183114
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,6562,272
Covington, LaUsa 1,8801,168
Covington, TnUsa 1,458906
Crete, NeUsa 1,7031,058
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,4201,504
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,3995,841
CimbajUzbekistan 9,3995,841
CaracasVenezuela 3,8642,401
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,2052,613
CoroVenezuela 3,7072,304
ChipataZambia 12,5767,815
ChomaZambia 12,3817,694
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,0698,121


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -