Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kingston, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kingston, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kingston, On with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,5225,296
ReconquistaArgentina 8,3415,183
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,6905,400
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,6806,637
RivadaviaArgentina 7,7314,804
RosarioArgentina 8,7265,422
RichmondAustralia 15,8129,826
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,1729,428
RecifeBrazil 7,1604,449
RemansoBrazil 6,9224,301
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,0903,785
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,2045,098
Rio NegroBrazil 8,2815,146
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,3864,590
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,8661,781
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,491927
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,2071,371
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,2101,373
Resolute, NtCanada 3,5102,181
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,1621,965
Roberval, QcCanada 582362
RuoqiangChina 10,6326,607
Rafael NunezColombia 3,7572,334
RandersDenmark 5,8733,650
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,8641,780
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,8011,740
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,6125,352
RumipambaEcuador 5,0343,128
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,2595,754
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,3675,821
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,1255,670
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,9793,094
RostockGermany 6,1033,793
RhodesGreece 8,2815,146
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,3112,679
ReykhólarIceland 4,0172,496
ReykjavíkIceland 4,0122,493
RamsarIran 9,5505,935
RashtIran 9,4595,878
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,0723,152
RadicofaniItaly 6,7484,193
Resia PassItaly 6,4293,995
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,7324,183
RivoltoItaly 6,6384,125
Rolle PassItaly 6,5384,063
RomeItaly 6,8574,261
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,8494,256
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,6754,148
RumoiJapan 9,5065,907
RigaLatvia 6,5784,088
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,6334,122
RodriguesMauritius 15,4299,588
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,4085,846
RabatMorocco 5,9473,695
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,1948,199
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,8837,384
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,4528,981
RangioraNew Zealand 14,6329,093
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,6249,088
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,1298,780
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,0498,730
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,0778,747
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,9689,301
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,1318,781
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,9158,647
RivasNicaragua 3,7532,332
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,2867,013
RebolyRussia 6,4394,001
Rostov On DonRussia 8,0955,030
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,4316,482
RagaSudan 10,3146,409
RashadSudan 10,4496,493
RenkSudan 10,5876,579
RumbekSudan 10,7556,683
RanongThailand 13,9698,680
Roi EtThailand 13,3138,273
RizeTurkey 8,6505,375
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,9646,192
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,6064,726
RomnyUkraine 7,4914,655
RovnoUkraine 7,1164,422
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,8726,756
RochaUruguay 9,0385,616
Racine, WiUsa 917570
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 947589
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,1131,313
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,1151,315
Reading, PaUsa 436271
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,7402,324
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,5661,595
Redding, CaUsa 3,7292,317
Redlands, CaUsa 3,6252,253
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,5732,220
Rensselaer, InUsa 923573
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 750466
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 750466
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 818508
Rochester, MnUsa 1,269788
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 15093
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,564972
Rockford, IlUsa 1,037644
Rockville, InUsa 977607
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,511939
Rome, GaUsa 1,346837
Roseau, MnUsa 1,569975
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,6882,292
Roswell, NmUsa 2,6911,672
Royal Oak, MdUsa 583362
Rushville, IlUsa 1,275792


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -