Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kingston, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kingston, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kingston, On with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,8554,260
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,5374,062
AlgiersAlgeria 6,5374,062
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,8624,264
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,9525,563
AzulArgentina 9,1615,693
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,86210,478
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,41211,441
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,43810,215
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,51410,262
AmberleyAustralia 15,2909,502
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,0725,638
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,3195,791
AimoresBrazil 7,9514,941
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,3654,576
AltamiraBrazil 5,8063,608
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,0453,756
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,1675,075
ApodiBrazil 6,7664,204
AracajuBrazil 7,3124,544
AracuaiBrazil 7,6434,750
AragarcasBrazil 7,1284,429
AraxaBrazil 7,7084,790
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,0714,394
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,4812,163
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,4342,134
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2362,633
Alert Bay, BcCanada 1,6731,040
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,2862,663
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,146712
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,254779
AbecheChad 9,5185,915
AntofagastaChile 7,5514,692
AricaChile 6,9874,342
AltaiChina 9,6816,016
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,8273,000
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,7602,958
AraucaColombia 4,1702,592
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,7821,729
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,8601,777
AzuaDominican Republic 2,9111,809
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,8135,476
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,0855,646
AswanEgypt 9,5905,959
AsyutEgypt 9,2165,727
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,6322,257
AsmaraEritrea 10,7356,671
AssabEritrea 11,1886,952
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,2566,995
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,6074,106
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,6735,389
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,74411,026
AccraGhana 8,4945,278
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,8064,851
AthensGreece 7,8764,894
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,8984,908
AasiaatGreenland 3,0441,892
AmmassalikGreenland 3,3452,079
AputiteqGreenland 3,6592,274
AkureyriIceland 4,2082,615
AgraIndia 11,6687,251
AhmedabadIndia 11,9047,397
AkolaIndia 12,3147,652
AllahabadIndia 11,9607,432
AmritsarIndia 11,0986,896
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,8989,258
AbadanIran 10,0136,222
ArakIran 9,7626,066
AlbengaItaly 6,4323,997
AlgheroItaly 6,6534,134
AmendolaItaly 7,0994,412
AnconaItaly 6,8184,237
ArezzoItaly 6,7174,174
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,2235,110
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,2695,139
AbashiriJapan 9,4025,842
AburatsuJapan 11,1216,911
AikawaJapan 10,2226,352
AjiroJapan 10,4926,520
AkitaJapan 9,9846,204
AkuneJapan 11,1116,905
AomoriJapan 9,8496,120
AsahikawaJapan 9,4985,902
AsosanJapan 10,9956,832
AmmanJordan 9,1395,679
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,9426,178
AinaziLatvia 6,5384,063
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,8538,609
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,0648,739
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,1478,791
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,7928,570
AtarMauritania 6,3463,944
AgalegaMauritius 14,1738,807
AcapulcoMexico 3,7472,328
AayanbulagMongolia 9,8776,138
AltaiMongolia 9,9146,161
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,9536,185
AgadirMorocco 5,9563,701
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,8023,605
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,9529,291
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,4899,004
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,1238,776
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,1158,771
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,7219,148
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,6309,091
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,1258,778
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,1208,774
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,1208,774
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,1208,774
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,1208,774
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,1208,774
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,7312,319
AgadezNiger 8,2785,144
AsuncionParaguay 7,9644,949
ArequipaPeru 6,7534,196
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,8147,963
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,4275,858
AradRomania 7,1424,438
AjanRussia 8,3605,195
AldanRussia 8,4035,221
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,2595,132
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,1505,064
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,7975,467
AnadyrRussia 6,3153,924
ArkhangelskRussia 6,7534,196
ArmavirRussia 8,3505,189
AstrakhanRussia 8,5755,329
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,4807,134
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,3083,299
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,0253,744
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,1603,828
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,1133,799
Abu HamedSudan 9,9886,207
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,6066,591
AqiqSudan 10,4366,485
ArbaatSudan 10,2176,349
AromaSudan 10,4946,521
AtbaraSudan 10,1856,329
Abu KamalSyria 9,2355,738
AleppoSyria 8,8665,509
AranyaprathetThailand 13,5758,436
AtakpameTogo 8,4435,246
AdanaTurkey 8,6865,397
AfyonTurkey 8,2535,129
AnkaraTurkey 8,3025,159
AntalyaTurkey 8,4145,228
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,8126,097
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,1513,201
AberporthUk 5,1883,224
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,2113,238
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,0164,981
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,8474,876
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,9146,782
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,9046,776
ArtigasUruguay 8,5445,310
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,557968
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,7201,069
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,6302,256
Abilene, TxUsa 2,3911,486
Ada, MnUsa 1,6121,002
Adrian, MiUsa 649403
Aiken, ScUsa 1,228763
Akron, OhUsa 540335
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,5601,591
Albany, GaUsa 1,504934
Albany, New YorkUsa 279173
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,342834
Albion, NeUsa 1,7501,087
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,7471,707
Aledo, IlUsa 1,230764
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,7041,059
Algona, IaUsa 1,405873
Alice, TxUsa 2,6211,629
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 408254
Alliance, NeUsa 2,1311,324
Alma, MiUsa 689428
Alpena, MichiganUsa 559347
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,8251,756
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,3561,464
Amherst, MaUsa 383238
Amite, LaUsa 1,9331,201
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,9803,095
Anderson, InUsa 906563
Anderson, ScUsa 1,162722
Angelica, NyUsa 272169
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 649403
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,0222,500
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,7741,103
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,9751,227
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,101684
Ashland, WiUsa 1,160721
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,6572,272
Atchison, KsUsa 1,6141,003
Athens, GaUsa 1,280795
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,354842
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 557346
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,3434,563
Auburn, NeUsa 1,6631,034
Augusta, GaUsa 1,293803
Augusta, MtUsa 2,7471,707
Aurora, IlUsa 957595
Austin, TxUsa 2,4131,499
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,5555,937
AndizanUzbekistan 10,0716,258
AcariguaVenezuela 3,9202,436
AdenYemen 11,3657,062


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -