Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kingston, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kingston, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kingston, On with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,5416,551
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,6576,622
JuninArgentina 8,9015,531
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,9674,951
JacobinaBrazil 7,1584,448
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,6854,154
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,0734,395
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,5474,690
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,0805,021
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,7311,697
JiuquanChina 10,6636,626
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,8762,409
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,8451,768
JimaniDominican Republic 2,9121,810
JoensuuFinland 6,4674,019
JokioinenFinland 6,3163,925
JyvskylFinland 6,3173,925
JakobshavnGreenland 3,1321,946
JulianehbGreenland 2,7211,691
JagdalpurIndia 12,6487,860
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,7729,801
JerusalemIsrael 9,1005,655
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,6692,280
JosNigeria 8,8885,523
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,6322,879
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,6452,886
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,2046,962
JhelumPakistan 10,9246,789
JiwaniPakistan 11,2256,976
JuliacaPeru 6,6694,144
JakutskRussia 7,9704,952
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,4595,257
JenisejskRussia 8,5525,314
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,3415,805
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,1705,698
JamestownSaint Helena 9,7886,082
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,2106,345
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,8496,741
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,1398,165
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,8393,629
JubaSudan 11,0566,871
JokkmokkSweden 5,8433,631
JönköpingSweden 6,0273,745
Jonkoping ASweden 6,0243,743
JendoubaTunisia 6,9564,322
JerbaTunisia 7,2744,520
JerseyUk 5,4663,397
JaltaUkraine 8,0174,982
Jackson, MsUsa 1,7661,098
Jackson, TnUsa 1,412877
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,592989
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,199745
Johnstown, PaUsa 473294
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,1732,593


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -