Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kingston, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kingston, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kingston, On with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,3846,453
FarahAfghanistan 10,5316,544
FormosaArgentina 8,0515,003
ForrestAustralia 17,39210,808
FrancistownBotswana 12,7357,914
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,9204,300
FloraniaBrazil 6,8674,267
FlorestaBrazil 7,0064,354
FlorianoBrazil 6,5934,097
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,4785,268
FormosaBrazil 7,2774,522
FortalezaBrazil 6,5414,064
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,0755,018
FrancaBrazil 7,7894,840
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,1511,337
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,8361,763
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,7731,723
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4812,163
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,7851,731
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4652,153
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,9291,820
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,3412,076
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,0991,926
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 803499
Fredericton, NbCanada 812504
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,2301,386
FayaChad 9,0675,635
FamagustaCyprus 8,7545,440
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,8303,623
FarafraEgypt 9,0065,597
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,1486,306
FichtelbergGermany 6,3653,955
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,1193,802
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,5244,675
FrederikshbGreenland 2,6351,638
FaranahGuinea 7,3154,545
FalconaraItaly 6,8074,230
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,6524,134
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,0934,408
FonniItaly 6,7534,196
FrontoneItaly 6,7724,208
FrosinoneItaly 6,9314,307
FukauraJapan 9,8976,150
FukueJapan 11,0826,887
FukuiJapan 10,4956,522
FukuokaJapan 10,9436,800
FukushimaJapan 10,1676,318
FukuyamaJapan 10,7616,687
FushikiJapan 10,3906,457
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,9176,163
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,3108,892
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,5499,041
FunchalMadeira 5,2383,255
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,6052,240
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,0913,785
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,5353,440
FaroPortugal 5,6793,529
FerganaRussia 10,0906,270
FreetownSierra Leone 7,2344,495
FalunSweden 5,9563,701
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,5703,461
FeodosijaUkraine 8,0414,997
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,8032,985
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,7501,088
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,308813
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,387862
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,596992
Farmington, MeUsa 530329
Farmington, MnUsa 1,299807
Farmington, MoUsa 1,316818
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,7791,106
Fayette, IaUsa 1,245774
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,7341,077
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,046650
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,6511,026
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,566973
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,0031,866
Findlay, OhUsa 676420
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,1341,948
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 592368
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 948589
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,3611,467
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,405873
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,2711,412
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,0011,244
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,6851,047
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,8061,122
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 789490
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,1681,347
Framingham, MaUsa 470292
Frankfort, KyUsa 986613
Franklin, LaUsa 2,0821,294
Franklin, PaUsa 453282
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 692430
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,6952,296
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,6861,048


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -