Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kingston, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kingston, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kingston, On with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,2886,393
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,3066,405
MilianaAlgeria 6,4884,032
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,0826,886
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,4079,574
Malarg EArgentina 8,8935,526
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,5365,926
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,3335,800
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,6785,392
MendozaArgentina 8,6095,350
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,6055,347
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,5035,284
Mackay MoAustralia 15,1039,385
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,9509,912
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,04710,593
MeekatharraAustralia 17,63310,958
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,49810,252
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,49410,250
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,54010,278
Mount GambierAustralia 16,82610,456
Mount IsaAustralia 15,7919,813
MuharraqBahrain 10,5206,537
MinskBelarus 6,9634,327
MogilevBelarus 7,0854,403
MaunBotswana 12,3237,658
MacapaBrazil 5,5253,433
MacauBrazil 6,7824,215
MaceioBrazil 7,2684,516
MachadoBrazil 7,9644,949
ManausBrazil 5,5193,429
MarabaBrazil 6,1583,826
MaringaBrazil 7,9294,927
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,6053,483
Monte AzulBrazil 7,4334,619
Monte SantoBrazil 7,1454,440
MonteiroBrazil 7,0214,363
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,5464,689
Morada NovaBrazil 6,6794,150
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,1234,426
MamfeCameroon 9,2375,740
MarouaCameroon 9,2675,758
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,7291,696
Maniwaki, QcCanada 236147
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,6181,627
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,2312,629
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,8732,407
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,6361,638
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,5852,228
Moncton, NbCanada 956594
Mont Joli, QcCanada 806501
Montreal, QuebecCanada 289180
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 264164
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,2711,411
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 841523
Morden, MbCanada 1,7211,070
Muskoka, OnCanada 229143
MoundouChad 9,5555,938
MatecanaColombia 4,3822,723
MoroniComoros 13,2748,249
MosnovCzech Republic 6,7184,174
MarstalDenmark 5,9793,716
Melville HallDominica 3,5012,176
MichesDominican Republic 2,8931,798
MocaDominican Republic 2,8191,752
MoncionDominican Republic 2,8041,742
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,7451,706
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,8971,800
MilagroEcuador 5,1613,207
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,6185,356
MinyaEgypt 9,1135,663
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,3485,809
MassawaEritrea 10,7446,677
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,7292,938
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,1883,845
MarseilleFrance 6,2703,896
MontpellierFrance 6,1753,837
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,0253,123
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,5505,935
MakokouGabon 9,9216,165
MayumbaGabon 10,0546,247
MitzicGabon 9,7986,089
MkamboGabon 9,9716,196
MoandaGabon 10,1166,286
MouilaGabon 9,9636,191
MagdeburgGermany 6,1873,845
MunichGermany 6,4163,987
MünsterGermany 5,9573,702
MethoniGreece 7,8294,865
MilosGreece 8,0214,984
MitiliniGreece 7,9834,961
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,9774,957
MacentaGuinea 7,5294,679
MamouGuinea 7,1844,464
Midway IslandHawaii 8,6485,374
MiskolcHungary 6,9774,335
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,0428,104
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,4737,130
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,3397,667
MusulipatnamIndia 12,9278,033
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,5049,013
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,3278,903
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,6819,123
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,6769,120
MashhadIran 10,0386,238
Malin HeadIreland 4,9053,048
M. CalamitaItaly 6,6664,142
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,2534,507
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,3154,546
MilanItaly 6,4253,993
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,3783,963
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,7404,188
ManIvory Coast 7,7754,831
MaebashiJapan 10,3566,436
MaizuruJapan 10,5886,580
MakurazakiJapan 11,1896,953
MatsueJapan 10,6636,626
MatsumotoJapan 10,4136,471
MatsuyamaJapan 10,8396,736
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,7267,287
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,8256,727
MishimaJapan 10,4916,519
MitoJapan 10,3056,404
MiyakejimaJapan 10,5706,568
MiyakoJapan 9,9216,165
MiyakojimaJapan 12,0237,472
MiyakonojoJapan 11,1156,907
MiyazakiJapan 11,0836,887
MombetsuJapan 9,4045,844
MoriokaJapan 9,9476,181
MuroranJapan 9,6926,023
MurotomisakiJapan 10,8546,745
MutsuJapan 9,7866,081
Ma’AnJordan 9,2765,764
MafraqJordan 9,1245,670
MombasaKenya 12,3857,696
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,4328,346
MaseruLesotho 13,2968,262
MonroviaLiberia 7,6424,749
MisratahLibya 7,6934,780
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,8238,589
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,8208,588
MananjaryMadagascar 14,3928,943
MorondavaMadagascar 14,0068,703
MakhangaMalawi 13,0028,080
MangochiMalawi 12,8557,988
MwmosaMalawi 13,0048,081
MzimbaMalawi 12,5327,788
MzuzuMalawi 12,5317,787
MalaccaMalaysia 14,8459,225
MersingMalaysia 14,8259,213
MiriMalaysia 14,5149,019
MaleMaldives 13,8628,614
MenakaMali 7,9034,911
MoptiMali 7,5004,661
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,1646,937
MazatlanMexico 3,5772,223
MeridaMexico 2,8531,773
Mexico CityMexico 3,4642,153
MonterreyMexico 2,9661,843
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,5512,207
MaantyMongolia 9,8316,109
MandalgoviMongolia 10,0056,217
MatadMongolia 9,7836,079
MurenMongolia 9,5745,950
MarrakechMorocco 5,9983,727
MeknesMorocco 6,0523,761
MideltMorocco 6,1873,845
MaputoMozambique 13,4658,367
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,3228,279
MandalayMyanmar 12,6167,840
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,7417,917
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,6978,511
MindatMyanmar 12,6577,865
MonywaMyanmar 12,5937,825
MyeikMyanmar 13,6978,511
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,2537,614
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,8973,665
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,9399,283
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,3178,897
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,1098,768
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,0349,342
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,0788,748
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,2388,848
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,5209,023
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,4899,003
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,4979,009
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,8319,216
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,6359,094
ManaguaNicaragua 3,6842,289
MasatepeNicaragua 3,7062,303
MagariaNiger 8,6495,374
Maine SoroaNiger 8,8755,515
MaradiNiger 8,4695,263
MaiduguriNigeria 9,0675,634
MakurdiNigeria 9,0225,606
MinnaNigeria 8,7185,418
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,9256,789
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,6233,494
MajisOman 11,0196,847
MasirahOman 11,4997,146
Muscat  Oman 11,1896,953
MultanPakistan 11,1266,914
MurreePakistan 10,8116,718
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,0328,719
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,5434,687
MoyobambaPeru 5,5883,472
MactanPhilippines 13,6058,454
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,2388,226
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,3813,344
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,1886,331
MagadanRussia 7,6934,781
MahackalaRussia 8,8435,495
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,4704,020
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,4704,020
MarkovoRussia 6,5924,096
MinusinskRussia 9,0685,635
MogocaRussia 9,0115,600
MoscowRussia 7,3024,538
MurmanskRussia 6,1873,845
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,0026,215
MatamSenegal 6,6904,157
MogadishuSomalia 12,3157,652
MadridSpain 5,8153,613
Madrid (b)Spain 5,8093,610
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,4133,985
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,9623,705
MelillaSpain 6,1633,830
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,1723,835
MalakalSudan 10,6826,638
MbabaneSwaziland 13,3828,315
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,2113,860
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,9318,035
Mae SariangThailand 13,0558,112
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,2238,217
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,2588,239
MalatyaTurkey 8,7315,425
MersinTurkey 8,6605,381
MuglaTurkey 8,2375,118
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,2823,283
ManstonUk 5,5983,479
MeloUruguay 8,8125,476
MercedesUruguay 8,8165,479
MontevideoUruguay 9,0315,612
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,419882
Madison, FlUsa 1,573978
Madison, InUsa 907564
Madison, NeUsa 1,6701,038
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,030640
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,7871,110
Manitowoc, WiUsa 882548
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,361846
Marengo, IlUsa 1,035643
Marion, InUsa 848527
Marion, NcUsa 1,022635
Marquette, MichiganUsa 892555
Marshall, TxUsa 2,0131,251
Martinsburg, WvUsa 592368
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,2143,240
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 668415
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,1801,976
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,207750
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,228763
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,8701,162
Medford, WiUsa 1,090677
Mellette, SdUsa 1,7701,100
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,532952
Mena, ArUsa 1,8031,121
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,6911,051
Mexia, TxUsa 2,2221,381
Mexico, MoUsa 1,403872
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,0821,294
Midland, TxUsa 2,6061,620
Milan, MnUsa 1,535954
Milbank, SdUsa 1,583984
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,2881,422
Milford, DeUsa 596370
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,365848
Millen, GaUsa 1,351840
Millport, OhUsa 508316
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 497309
Milwaukee, WiUsa 920572
Minden, NeUsa 1,8621,157
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,317818
Minonk, IlUsa 1,082672
Missoula, MtUsa 2,9051,805
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,8191,130
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,174730
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,230764
Monroe, NcUsa 1,080671
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,535954
Montgomery AlUsa 1,575979
Montrose, CoUsa 2,7021,679
Moorestown, NjUsa 487303
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,026637
Morganton, NcUsa 1,022635
Moro, OrUsa 3,4712,157
Morris, MnUsa 1,531952
Morrison, IlUsa 1,118695
Mount Airy, NcUsa 884550
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 533331
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,272790
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 671417
Mount Washington, NhUsa 422262
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,246774
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,248776
Muskegon, MiUsa 784487
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,8501,149
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,8512,393
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,7712,343
MaracayVenezuela 3,8742,407
MaturinVenezuela 4,0452,514
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,8642,401
MeridaVenezuela 3,9952,483
MagoyeZambia 12,3627,682
MansaZambia 12,0947,515
MbalaZambia 12,1197,531
MfuweZambia 12,5037,770
MisamfuZambia 12,2087,586
MonguZambia 11,9527,427
MpikaZambia 12,3607,681
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,5827,819
Mt MakuluZambia 12,3817,693
MumbwaZambia 12,2607,618
MwinilungaZambia 11,7917,327
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,9208,028


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -