Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kingston, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kingston, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kingston, On with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,3516,432
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,0834,401
HuamboAngola 11,1816,948
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,34610,158
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,49910,253
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,51510,262
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,4609,607
Horta, FaialAzores 3,9952,483
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,3242,687
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,035643
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,038645
Hamilton, OnCanada 292182
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,554966
Harrow, OnCanada 566352
Hay River, NtCanada 3,1571,962
Hope, BcCanada 3,4132,121
HaikouChina 12,8407,979
HailarChina 9,5025,904
HamiChina 10,2876,393
HetanChina 10,6666,628
HavanaCuba 2,4201,504
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,9141,811
HigueyDominican Republic 2,9421,828
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,8711,784
HelwanEgypt 9,0115,600
HurguadaEgypt 9,3895,835
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,7772,969
HelsinkiFinland 6,4063,981
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,4133,985
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,5065,907
HamburgGermany 6,0123,736
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,0123,736
HannoverGermany 6,0553,763
HelgolandGermany 5,8613,642
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,3983,976
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,1735,079
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,8701,784
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,5914,717
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,6994,784
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,3372,695
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,7057,895
HaifaIsrael 9,0085,598
HaboroJapan 9,4625,880
HachijojimaJapan 10,6606,624
HachinoheJapan 9,8516,121
HagiJapan 10,8256,727
HakodateJapan 9,7506,059
HamadaJapan 10,7536,682
HamamatsuJapan 10,5746,571
HikoneJapan 10,5746,571
HimejiJapan 10,6746,633
HiradoJapan 10,9916,830
HirooJapan 9,6075,970
HiroshimaJapan 10,7926,706
HitaJapan 10,9546,807
HitoyoshiJapan 11,0756,882
HunLibya 7,9874,963
HomboriMali 7,6324,743
HomalinMyanmar 12,2857,634
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,2118,209
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,5729,055
HighbankNew Zealand 14,7079,139
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,7209,147
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,0549,354
HororataNew Zealand 14,6889,127
HyderabadPakistan 11,4967,144
HuanucoPeru 6,0143,737
HelPoland 6,4544,010
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,2475,746
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,9104,915
HatangaRussia 7,0944,409
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,0984,410
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,7946,086
HailSaudi Arabia 9,8776,137
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,8404,250
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,3708,308
HaejuSouth Korea 10,5986,586
HyesanSouth Korea 10,1796,325
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,9908,693
HalaibSudan 9,9966,212
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,4986,524
HudeibaSudan 10,1936,334
HaparandaSweden 6,0533,762
HarnosandSweden 5,9613,704
HamaSyria 8,9275,547
HassakahSyria 9,0475,622
Hua HinThailand 13,6908,507
HakkariTurkey 9,1255,671
Hull, EnglandUk 5,3943,352
HersonUkraine 7,7614,822
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,2444,501
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,4321,511
Hanover, NhUsa 368229
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,246774
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 446277
Hart, MiUsa 751466
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 407253
Hartington, NeUsa 1,6741,040
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,455904
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,1211,318
Hays, KsUsa 1,9441,208
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,8572,397
Hebron, NeUsa 1,8211,132
Helena, MtUsa 2,7531,711
Hemlock, NyUsa 176110
Henderson, NcUsa 922573
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,124699
Hermit, CoUsa 2,6231,630
Hernando, MsUsa 1,549963
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,586985
Highmore, SdUsa 1,7701,100
Hightstown, NjUsa 487303
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,181734
Hillsdale, MiUsa 725450
Holly, CoUsa 2,2271,384
Homer, AkUsa 5,1023,171
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,000621
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,229764
Horton, KsUsa 1,6411,020
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,1211,318
Hot Springs, VaUsa 748465
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 643400
Houma, LaUsa 2,0481,273
Houston, TexasUsa 2,2871,421
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 819509
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,374854
Huron, SdUsa 1,7151,066
HanoiVietnam 12,7557,926
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,8868,629
HarareZimbabwe 12,7857,945


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -